Analysts initiated coverage with Buy/Overweight ratings on KZIA ($27), PSQL ($12), NSRX ($7) and LGCY ($16).
Why NSRX Stock dropped -4.49% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 36/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is NSRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NYSE: NSRX) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 36/100 at a spot price of $3.19 (-4.49% 1D, market cap $37.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NSRX ranks #793 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does NSRX compare to VERU and NNVC in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), NSRX carries a Roarable D- (36/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, VERU (Veru Inc.) holds a D- grade (43/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $38.0M) and NNVC (NanoViricides Inc.) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $36.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NSRX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NSRX leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NSRX?
▼
Per NSRX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002029039), Nasus Pharma Ltd. generated $1.24B in revenue, -$5.9M in net income, and -$4.9M in free cash flow against $5.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 16% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 38.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NSRX Turnaround Squeeze
While NSRX currently carries a cautious 36/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.58) and Max Pain ($3.35) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $9.97.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why NSRX Stock dropped -4.49% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) dropped -4.49% to $3.19, trading at 16% of its 52-week range ($1.98 – $9.5). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 16% of its 52-week range ($1.98 – $9.5) with RSI-14 at 38.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $3.19 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Maxim Group analyst Naz Rahman initiates coverage on Nasus Pharma (AMEX:NSRX) with a Buy rating and announces Price Target of $7.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NSRX)
- ✓Walkthrough of NSRX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
NSRX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NSRX today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NSRX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NSRX)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (NSRX vs. VERU, NNVC, EDSA, SCYX)
Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) ranks #793 by composite RQD confidence (36/100, grade D-) and #783 by equity capitalization ($37.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NSRX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while NSRX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. VERU currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 43/100 (D-) compared with NSRX at 36/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSRX
ACTIVE
Nasus Pharma Ltd. | D- | 36/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -4.49% | $37.4M | Benchmark Subject |
| VERU Veru Inc. | D- | 43/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.76% | $38.0M | /veru-vs-nsrx → |
| NNVC NanoViricides Inc. | E | 33/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.38% | $36.5M | /nnvc-vs-nsrx → |
| EDSA Edesa Biotech Inc. | D- | 42/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +5.47% | $36.5M | /edsa-vs-nsrx → |
| SCYX SCYNEXIS Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -2.28% | $38.4M | /scyx-vs-nsrx → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002029039In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) reported GAAP revenue of $1.24B (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of -$5.9M, operating cash flow of -$4.9M, and free cash flow of -$4.9M (-641.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, NSRX closed FY2025 with $5.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $1.24B | -$5.9M | -$4.9M | -$4.9M | $5.0M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $0 | -$1.5M | -$665.0K | -$665.0K | $717.0K | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $0 | -$1.1M | -$1.0M | -$1.0M | — | — |
3. NSRX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs NSRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NYSE: NSRX) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 36/100 at a spot price of $3.19 (-4.49% 1D, market cap $37.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, NSRX ranks #793 in composite RQD confidence.
How does NSRX compare to VERU and NNVC in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), NSRX carries a Roarable D- (36/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, VERU (Veru Inc.) holds a D- grade (43/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $38.0M) and NNVC (NanoViricides Inc.) posts a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $36.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NSRX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NSRX leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NSRX?
Per NSRX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002029039), Nasus Pharma Ltd. generated $1.24B in revenue, -$5.9M in net income, and -$4.9M in free cash flow against $5.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is NSRX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
NSRX last traded at $3.19 (-4.49% on volume of 10,578 shares), positioning the stock -10.89% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.58) and -12.36% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.64). Across its 52-week range of $1.98 to $9.50, NSRX sits at the 16.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.79 to $3.59).
NSRX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is NSRX stock moving today?
Why NSRX Stock dropped -4.49% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.