Marti Technologies Inc. (Class A) (MRT) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$2.07 -0.96% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.06

Marti Technologies Inc. (Class A) (MRT) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 42/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • SELL / AVOID Cap $179.8M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MRT Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MRT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Marti Technologies Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: MRT) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $2.07 (-0.96% 1D, market cap $179.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, MRT ranks #714 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MRT compare to HTZ and VAI in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Rental/Leasing Companies), MRT carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 61.1%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, HTZ (Hertz Global Holdings Inc) holds a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $691.5M) and VAI (Valor Energy Incorporated) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $31.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, R leads on earnings multiple (21.5x) while R leads on capital efficiency (5.7% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MRT?
▼

Per MRT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001852767), Marti Technologies Inc. (Class A) generated $39.2M in revenue (+110.3% YoY), -$41.4M in net income, and -$15.3M in free cash flow against $29.8M in total assets and $82.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.06 (-0.36%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (42/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D-
025507510042
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D
Cash (7)Whales (12)SEC (11)Macro (9)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-7.2% Base Target
$3 Bull$2 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE MRT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MRT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (42/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY MRT SCORES 42/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+12/20 pts (29% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
34
Grade E$1.80+1.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
37
Grade E$1.82+7.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
39
Grade E$1.95+6.2% Next Q
Current
42
Grade D-$2.07-7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (34) → D- (42)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MRT Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While MRT currently carries a cautious 42/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.02) and Max Pain ($2.17) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.89.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MRT• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “MRT Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your MRT Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $2.07: 4830.9 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $1.50
$7,246
$-2,754 (-27.5%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $1.92
$9,275
$-725 (-7.2%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $2.89
$13,961
+$3,961 (+39.6%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$274%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$369%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$258%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MRT)

  • ✓Walkthrough of MRT's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MRT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +0.98%▲ ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $2.06H $2.09L $2.06C $2.07VOL 61.2K
RES: $2.44SUP: $1.74SMA50: $2.02SMA200: $1.95
$2.40$2.06$1.71$1.36$1.01RES $2.44SUP $1.74$2.072026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MRT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +110.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MRT today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MRT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MRT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MRT)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #714 of 1011 ⚔️ HTZ vs MRT Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (MRT vs. HTZ, VAI, CAR, R)

Industry: Rental/Leasing Companies (6 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Marti Technologies Inc. (Class A) (MRT) ranks #714 by composite RQD confidence (42/100, grade D-) and #707 by equity capitalization ($179.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, R leads on earnings valuation at 21.5x trailing P/E, while R leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 5.7% ROIC and — gross margin. R currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 62/100 (C) compared with MRT at 42/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MRT ACTIVE
Marti Technologies Inc. (Class A)
D- 42/100 — 61.1% -35.0% -0.96% $179.8M Benchmark Subject
HTZ
Hertz Global Holdings Inc
D- 42/100 — — — -1.03% $691.5M /htz-vs-mrt →
VAI
Valor Energy Incorporated
D- 35/100 — 13.6% -35.0% -1.39% $31.4M /vai-vs-mrt →
CAR
Avis Budget Group Inc.
D- 42/100 — — — -0.16% $3.82B /car-vs-mrt →
R
Ryder System Inc.
C 62/100 21.5x — 5.7% +0.67% $10.73B /r-vs-mrt →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001852767

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Marti Technologies Inc. (Class A) (MRT) reported GAAP revenue of $39.2M (+110.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $18.7M , and +95.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$41.4M, operating cash flow of -$14.8M, and free cash flow of -$15.3M (+39.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, MRT closed FY2025 with $29.8M in total assets against $82.1M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $39.2M -$41.4M -$14.8M -$15.3M $29.8M $82.1M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $18.7M -$73.9M -$25.1M -$25.4M $20.4M $70.1M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $20.0M -$33.8M -$14.9M -$14.9M — —

3. MRT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MRT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Marti Technologies Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: MRT) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 42/100 at a spot price of $2.07 (-0.96% 1D, market cap $179.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, MRT ranks #714 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MRT compare to HTZ and VAI in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Rental/Leasing Companies), MRT carries a Roarable D- (42/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 61.1%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, HTZ (Hertz Global Holdings Inc) holds a D- grade (42/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $691.5M) and VAI (Valor Energy Incorporated) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $31.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, R leads on earnings multiple (21.5x) while R leads on capital efficiency (5.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MRT?

Per MRT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001852767), Marti Technologies Inc. (Class A) generated $39.2M in revenue (+110.3% YoY), -$41.4M in net income, and -$15.3M in free cash flow against $29.8M in total assets and $82.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Discretionary with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MRT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MRT last traded at $2.07 (-0.96% on volume of 73,496 shares), positioning the stock +2.48% above its 50-day simple moving average ($2.02) and +6.15% above its 200-day simple moving average ($1.95). Across its 52-week range of $1.12 to $2.75, MRT sits at the 58.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 60.2 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.81 to $2.33).

MRT Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is MRT's 12-month stock price target?

Marti Technologies Inc. (Class A) (MRT) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $1.92 (-7.2% from $2.07), with a bull-case target of $2.89 and a bear-case floor of $1.5.

Is MRT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates MRT D- (Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 42/100.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 42/100 (D-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

MRT — Marti Technologies Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:41:50Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, MRT scores 42 out of a possible 100, earning a letter grade of D- and the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 7 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of -8.49%. For a prospective investor, this is the weakest signal: the business is currently not converting capital into cash returns, so any valuation case must rely on future improvement rather than present earnings power.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 12 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. The pillar is mid-range, indicating some institutional interest without a decisive conviction signal in the source data.
  • Insider Conviction: 3 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The low score indicates little insider-side signal supporting the thesis.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 9 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity. Market-level beta is neutral, but the score suggests limited regime tailwind.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 11 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects Altman Z 2.5, Piotroski F 4/9, and Debt/Equity 0.5. The Altman and Piotroski readings are the main structural concern for a prospective investor evaluating downside protection.

Translated into investor implications: the upside case rests on operating losses narrowing and cash burn reversing, which the reported trend has not yet shown. The valuation tradeoff is that the price of $2.09 sits against negative margins and negative FCF, so earnings-based multiples are not available in source data and cannot anchor a comparison. Second-order risk is that a weak cash engine and modest balance sheet leave limited room to absorb further losses without new financing.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$39.2M$-28.5M$-41.4MN/A$-15.3M$7.8M$82.1M
FY 2024$18.7M$-65.3M$-73.9MN/A$-25.4M$5.1M$70.1M
FY 2023$20.0M$-30.6M$-33.8MN/A$-14.9MN/AN/A

Per the market data, the operating margin and net margin are both -60% and the gross margin is 61.1%. Revenue rose from $18.7M in FY 2024 to $39.2M in FY 2025 while operating income improved from $-65.3M to $-28.5M. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is -35%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 4/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Debt increased from $70.1M in FY 2024 to $82.1M in FY 2025 while cash rose from $5.1M to $7.8M.

Open Questions

  • What are the company's FY 2026 guidance figures, given that a reaffirmation is reported but the numbers are not?
  • What is the path to positive free cash flow, given FCF of $-15.3M in FY 2025 and an FCF yield of -8.49%?
  • What are the terms, maturities, and interest costs of the $82.1M in reported debt?
  • What drove the revenue increase from $18.7M to $39.2M, and how much of it is recurring?
  • Who are the institutional and insider holders, since holder data is not available?

MRT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Marti Technologies Inc. (Class A) (MRT) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to MRT Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MRT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.07?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MRT 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MRT:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.84 (-12.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is MRT (D- • RQD 42/100) a Buy at $2.09?

Welcome to the MRT (Marti Technologies Inc. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 42/100 (Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in Rental/Leasing Companies. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

MU MultipleCompression Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.73 (-17.2%)
Spot @ $2.09

Pump the brakes on MRT — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on MRT, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 61.1% gross margins. Unless Marti Technologies Inc. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

CA CashFlowKing Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.51 (+20.1%)
Spot @ $2.09

MRT cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on MRT, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Rental/Leasing Companies and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $2.09 (52-wk range $1.12 - $2.75), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%