Mega Matrix Inc. (Class A) (MPU) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$1.70 +0.72% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.70

Mega Matrix Inc. (Class A) (MPU) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 39/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $5.8M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MPU Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MPU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Mega Matrix Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: MPU) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $1.70 (+0.72% 1D, market cap $5.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, MPU ranks #108 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MPU compare to NXAT and TOON in the Communication Services sector?
▼

Within the Communication Services sector (Movies/Entertainment), MPU carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 55.1%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NXAT (Nexus Advanced Technologies Inc.) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.1M) and TOON (Kartoon Studios Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $32.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MPU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GAIA leads on capital efficiency (-5.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MPU?
▼

Per MPU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001953021), Mega Matrix Inc. (Class A) generated $26.1M in revenue (-27.9% YoY), -$34.3M in net income, and -$9.9M in free cash flow against $22.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.70 (-0.06%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (39/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510039
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D
Cash (7)Whales (11)SEC (5)Macro (13)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-8.8% Base Target
$29 Bull$2 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE MPU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MPU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (39/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY MPU SCORES 39/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+13/20 pts (33% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 25.9 (OVERSOLD (<32))

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+11/20 pts (28% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
47
Grade D$2.75-9.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
44
Grade D$2.48-33.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
42
Grade D$1.64+3.7% Next Q
Current
39
Grade D-$1.70-7.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (47) → D- (39)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MPU Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While MPU currently carries a cautious 39/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.00) and Max Pain ($1.79) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $29.40.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MPU• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “MPU Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~58 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$0.21 Expected Swing
$1.49 (-12.5%)Spot $1.70$1.91 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

MPU Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 39/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: -27.9%

Model Bullish Setup (39/100)Model Risk Weight (61/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$26.1M-$34.3M-$9.9M55.1%
FY 20242024-12-31$36.2M-$8.9M$4.1M58.1%
FY 20232023-12-31$0-$4.1M-$3.0M55.1%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MPU)

  • ✓Walkthrough of MPU's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MPU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -84.26%▲ RESISTANCE BREAKOUT
2026-10-30O $1.69H $1.70L $1.40C $1.70VOL 7.4K
RES: $1.62SUP: $1.18SMA50: $3.00SMA200: $8.99
$28.44$21.10$13.76$6.41$-0.93RES $1.62SUP $1.18$1.702026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MPU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -27.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MPU today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MPU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MPU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MPU)

Communication Services Rank #108 of 132 ⚔️ NXAT vs MPU Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Communication Services Peer Comparison (MPU vs. NXAT, TOON, GAIA, RDI)

Industry: Movies/Entertainment (14 Tracked Issuers)

Across 132 tracked Communication Services securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Mega Matrix Inc. (Class A) (MPU) ranks #108 by composite RQD confidence (39/100, grade D-) and #126 by equity capitalization ($5.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MPU leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while GAIA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -5.0% ROIC and 87.1% gross margin. NXAT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with MPU at 39/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MPU ACTIVE
Mega Matrix Inc. (Class A)
D- 39/100 — 55.1% -35.0% +0.72% $5.8M Benchmark Subject
NXAT
Nexus Advanced Technologies Inc.
C- 59/100 — — — +0.23% $1.1M /nxat-vs-mpu →
TOON
Kartoon Studios Inc.
D- 36/100 — — -35.0% +1.28% $32.5M /toon-vs-mpu →
GAIA
Gaia Inc. (Class A)
E 33/100 — 87.1% -5.0% 0.00% $36.6M /gaia-vs-mpu →
RDI
Reading International Inc (Class A)
E 21/100 — — -35.0% -6.86% $37.3M /rdi-vs-mpu →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001953021

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Mega Matrix Inc. (Class A) (MPU) reported GAAP revenue of $26.1M (-27.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $36.2M ) , GAAP net income of -$34.3M, operating cash flow of -$9.9M, and free cash flow of -$9.9M (-340.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, MPU closed FY2025 with $22.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $26.1M -$34.3M -$9.9M -$9.9M $22.4M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $36.2M -$8.9M $4.1M $4.1M $19.5M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $0 -$4.1M -$3.0M -$3.0M — —

3. MPU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MPU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Mega Matrix Inc. (Class A) (NYSE: MPU) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 39/100 at a spot price of $1.70 (+0.72% 1D, market cap $5.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 132 tracked Communication Services issuers, MPU ranks #108 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MPU compare to NXAT and TOON in the Communication Services sector?

Within the Communication Services sector (Movies/Entertainment), MPU carries a Roarable D- (39/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 55.1%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NXAT (Nexus Advanced Technologies Inc.) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $1.1M) and TOON (Kartoon Studios Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $32.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MPU leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GAIA leads on capital efficiency (-5.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MPU?

Per MPU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001953021), Mega Matrix Inc. (Class A) generated $26.1M in revenue (-27.9% YoY), -$34.3M in net income, and -$9.9M in free cash flow against $22.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Communication Services with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MPU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MPU last traded at $1.70 (+0.72% on volume of 19,003 shares), positioning the stock -43.33% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.00) and -81.09% below its 200-day simple moving average ($8.99). Across its 52-week range of $1.35 to $28.00, MPU sits at the 1.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 25.9 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.49 to $1.91).

MPU Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is MPU's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Mega Matrix Inc. (Class A) (MPU)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is MPU stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±12.5% event move for MPU, spanning a range between $1.49 and $1.91.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%