PAVmed Inc. (Nasdaq: PAVM) ("PAVmed" or the "Company"), a diversified commercial-stage medical technology company, operating in the medical device, diagnostics, and digital health sectors, today announced that it will ho
Why LUCD Stock surged +5.03% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. (LUCD) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 47/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is LUCD stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Lucid Diagnostics Inc. (NASDAQ: LUCD) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $0.43 (+5.03% 1D, market cap $87.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, LUCD ranks #351 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does LUCD compare to NYXH and MBOT in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), LUCD carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NYXH (Nyxoah SA) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $88.9M) and MBOT (Microbot Medical Inc.) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $75.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LUCD leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while MBOT leads on capital efficiency (-15.8% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LUCD?
▼
Per LUCD's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001799011), Lucid Diagnostics Inc. generated $0 in revenue (-100.0% YoY), -$58.0M in net income, and -$46.7M in free cash flow against $40.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9
Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a LUCD Turnaround Squeeze
While LUCD currently carries a cautious 47/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.71) and Max Pain ($0.45) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $1.71.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why LUCD Stock surged +5.03% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. (LUCD) surged +5.03% to $0.43, trading at 10% of its 52-week range ($0.3 – $1.63). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 10% of its 52-week range ($0.3 – $1.63) with RSI-14 at 36.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.43 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. (Nasdaq: LUCD) ("Lucid" or the "Company"), a commercial-stage, cancer prevention medical diagnostics company and subsidiary of PAVmed Inc. (Nasdaq: PAVM), today announced that it will host a busine
Gainers Universe Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:UPC) stock moved upwards by 14.6% to $3.3 during Tuesday's pre-market session. The company's market cap stands at $14.4 million. Pomdoctor (NASDAQ:POM) stock moved
US session top movers: CLRO gained 54.77% and XXII fell 54.27%, leading individual stock gainers and losers with longer-term performance included.
Unusual volume in US small-cap stocks: RBNE, SHFS, AARD, XXII and others traded well above 50-day averages, with sharp losses and double-digit gains.
Today's US session top percentage movers included sharp gains in small-cap and low-priced stocks and steep losses, led by RCT's 60.97% rise and XXII's 53.41% drop.
Gainers Surgery Partners (NASDAQ:SGRY) shares moved upwards by 46.9% to $23.14 during Monday's regular session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $2.0 billion. SciSparc (NASDAQ:SPRC) shares rose
Top US market movers today: CLRO gained 76.04% among gainers, while AARD fell 61.52% among losers in the session.
GPUS, XXII, SHFS, LUCD and RIME led US share turnover on Oct. 23, 2026, with volume spikes and price moves ranging from sharp gains to steep declines.
Today's U.S. session top movers feature small-cap gainers led by CLRO, YMAT and GPUS, while AARD, SHFS and TANH lead the decliners.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring LUCD)
- ✓Walkthrough of LUCD's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
LUCD Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LUCD today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LUCD. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LUCD)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (LUCD vs. NYXH, MBOT, QTEX, LNSR)
Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Lucid Diagnostics Inc. (LUCD) ranks #351 by composite RQD confidence (47/100, grade D) and #679 by equity capitalization ($87.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LUCD leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while MBOT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -15.8% ROIC and — gross margin. LUCD currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 47/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUCD
ACTIVE
Lucid Diagnostics Inc. | D | 47/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +5.03% | $87.9M | Benchmark Subject |
| NYXH Nyxoah SA | D | 45/100 | — | — | — | -1.34% | $88.9M | /nyxh-vs-lucd → |
| MBOT Microbot Medical Inc. | D- | 41/100 | — | — | -15.8% | 0.00% | $75.2M | /mbot-vs-lucd → |
| QTEX QTREX Quantum Ltd. | E | 31/100 | — | 0.7% | -35.0% | -3.65% | $73.9M | /qtex-vs-lucd → |
| LNSR LENSAR Inc. | E | 24/100 | — | 39.4% | -35.0% | +0.85% | $73.3M | /lnsr-vs-lucd → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001799011In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Lucid Diagnostics Inc. (LUCD) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (-100.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $4.3M , and -100.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$58.0M, operating cash flow of -$46.5M, and free cash flow of -$46.7M (-5.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, LUCD closed FY2025 with $40.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $0 | -$58.0M | -$46.5M | -$46.7M | $40.4M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $4.3M | -$45.5M | -$44.1M | -$44.4M | $30.7M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $2.4M | -$52.7M | -$32.8M | -$32.8M | — | — |
3. LUCD Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs LUCD stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Lucid Diagnostics Inc. (NASDAQ: LUCD) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $0.43 (+5.03% 1D, market cap $87.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, LUCD ranks #351 in composite RQD confidence.
How does LUCD compare to NYXH and MBOT in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), LUCD carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NYXH (Nyxoah SA) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $88.9M) and MBOT (Microbot Medical Inc.) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $75.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, LUCD leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while MBOT leads on capital efficiency (-15.8% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LUCD?
Per LUCD's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001799011), Lucid Diagnostics Inc. generated $0 in revenue (-100.0% YoY), -$58.0M in net income, and -$46.7M in free cash flow against $40.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is LUCD trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
LUCD last traded at $0.43 (+5.03% on volume of 5,057,375 shares), positioning the stock -39.44% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.71) and -57.84% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.02). Across its 52-week range of $0.30 to $1.63, LUCD sits at the 9.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 36.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.48).
LUCD Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is LUCD stock moving today?
Why LUCD Stock surged +5.03% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.