Centrus Energy Corp. (Class A) (LEU) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$110.55 -1.27% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $110.09

Centrus Energy Corp. (Class A) (LEU) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 59/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $2.18B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on LEU Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is LEU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Centrus Energy Corp. (Class A) (NYSE: LEU) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 59/100 at a spot price of $110.55 (-1.27% 1D, market cap $2.18B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, LEU ranks #67 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does LEU compare to UUUU and TTAM in the Materials sector?
▼

Within the Materials sector (Mining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)), LEU carries a Roarable C- (59/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 28.0x, gross margin of 26.2%, and ROIC of 36.4%. By comparison, UUUU (Energy Fuels Inc (Canada)) holds a E grade (23/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -13.0%, cap $2.06B) and TTAM (Titan America SA) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.59B). Among the 5-stock peer group, KNF leads on earnings multiple (20.8x) while USLM leads on capital efficiency (48.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LEU?
▼

Per LEU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001065059), Centrus Energy Corp. (Class A) generated $448.7M in revenue (+1.5% YoY), $78.0M in net income, and $31.3M in free cash flow against $2.45B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $110.09 (-0.42%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.24% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 59/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.1% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510059
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk C
Cash (12)Whales (10)SEC (11)Macro (15)CEO (11)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0.5% Base Target
$380 Bull$111 Base$87 Bear
📬 FREE LEU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for LEU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (59/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY LEU SCORES 59/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+15/20 pts (25% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 5% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 34 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (20% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 7% FCF Margin ($31.3M FCF) & 26.2% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning10/20 pts (-10 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-10 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
67
Grade B-$142.44-19.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
64
Grade C+$114.94-10.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
62
Grade C+$102.45+7.9% Next Q
Current
59
Grade C-$110.55+0.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B- (67) → C- (59)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the LEU Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 59/100 (C-) score, LEU faces multiple-compression risk if 28.0x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Disciplined Float (+0.24% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 23.7% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($145.21) or 200D SMA ($185.45) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($111.05) toward Bear Floor ($86.62).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $LEU• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “LEU Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~58 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$13.82 Expected Swing
$96.73 (-12.5%)Spot $110.55$124.37 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

LEU Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 59/100

Trailing EPS: $3.95 • YoY Revenue Growth: 1.5%

Model Bullish Setup (59/100)Model Risk Weight (41/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$448.7M$78.0M$31.3M26.2%
FY 20242024-12-31$442.0M$72.0M$32.9M25.2%
FY 20232023-12-31$320.2M$84.0M$9.1M26.2%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating LEU & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on LEU
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
LEU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -47.60%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-10-30O $102.7H $110.6L $100.8C $110.6VOL 676.8K
RES: $211.5SUP: $94.21SMA50: $145.2SMA200: $185.5
$263.0$218.0$172.9$127.9$82.82RES $211.5SUP $94.21$110.62026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

LEU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
21.4%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +1.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LEU today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LEU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for LEU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LEU)

Materials Rank #67 of 270 ⚔️ UUUU vs LEU Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Materials Peer Comparison (LEU vs. UUUU, TTAM, USLM, KNF)

Industry: Mining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels) (24 Tracked Issuers)

Across 270 tracked Materials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Centrus Energy Corp. (Class A) (LEU) ranks #67 by composite RQD confidence (59/100, grade C-) and #107 by equity capitalization ($2.18B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, KNF leads on earnings valuation at 20.8x trailing P/E, while USLM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 48.0% ROIC and 48.9% gross margin. USLM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 73/100 (B) compared with LEU at 59/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
LEU ACTIVE
Centrus Energy Corp. (Class A)
C- 59/100 28.0x 26.2% 36.4% -1.27% $2.18B Benchmark Subject
UUUU
Energy Fuels Inc (Canada)
E 23/100 — 20.9% -13.0% -1.91% $2.06B /uuuu-vs-leu →
TTAM
Titan America SA
C 62/100 — — — +3.93% $2.59B /ttam-vs-leu →
USLM
United States Lime & Minerals Inc.
B 73/100 24.3x 48.9% 48.0% +4.20% $3.27B /uslm-vs-leu →
KNF
Knife Riv Holding Co.
B- 70/100 20.8x 18.4% 8.3% +6.18% $3.27B /knf-vs-leu →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001065059

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Centrus Energy Corp. (Class A) (LEU) reported GAAP revenue of $448.7M (+1.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $442.0M , and +40.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $78.0M, operating cash flow of $51.0M, and free cash flow of $31.3M (-4.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, LEU closed FY2025 with $2.45B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.98, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $448.7M $78.0M $51.0M $31.3M $2.45B —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $442.0M $72.0M $37.0M $32.9M $1.09B —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $320.2M $84.0M $9.1M $9.1M — —

3. LEU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is LEU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Centrus Energy Corp. (Class A) (NYSE: LEU) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 59/100 at a spot price of $110.55 (-1.27% 1D, market cap $2.18B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, LEU ranks #67 in composite RQD confidence.

How does LEU compare to UUUU and TTAM in the Materials sector?

Within the Materials sector (Mining & Quarrying of Nonmetallic Minerals (No Fuels)), LEU carries a Roarable C- (59/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 28.0x, gross margin of 26.2%, and ROIC of 36.4%. By comparison, UUUU (Energy Fuels Inc (Canada)) holds a E grade (23/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -13.0%, cap $2.06B) and TTAM (Titan America SA) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.59B). Among the 5-stock peer group, KNF leads on earnings multiple (20.8x) while USLM leads on capital efficiency (48.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LEU?

Per LEU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001065059), Centrus Energy Corp. (Class A) generated $448.7M in revenue (+1.5% YoY), $78.0M in net income, and $31.3M in free cash flow against $2.45B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is LEU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

LEU last traded at $110.55 (-1.27% on volume of 624,522 shares), positioning the stock -23.87% below its 50-day simple moving average ($145.21) and -40.39% below its 200-day simple moving average ($185.45). Across its 52-week range of $96.80 to $362.08, LEU sits at the 5.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 34.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($96.73 to $124.37).

LEU Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is LEU's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Centrus Energy Corp. (Class A) (LEU)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is LEU stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±12.5% event move for LEU, spanning a range between $96.73 and $124.37.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%