InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$14.45 +0.91% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $14.51

InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) earns a Roarable Rating of B+ (Buy) with 78/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (56% profit margin, 13% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B+ • BUY Cap $287.8M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on INFU Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is INFU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (NYSE: INFU) is rated B+ (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 78/100 at a spot price of $14.45 (+0.91% 1D, market cap $287.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, INFU ranks #22 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does INFU compare to ANIK and OSUR in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), INFU carries a Roarable B+ (78/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 43.4x, gross margin of 56.0%, and ROIC of 12.8%. By comparison, ANIK (Anika Therapeutics Inc.) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.2%, cap $291.6M) and OSUR (OraSure Technologies Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $281.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INFU leads on earnings multiple (43.4x) while INFU leads on capital efficiency (12.8% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INFU?
▼

Per INFU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001337013), InfuSystems Holdings Inc. generated $143.4M in revenue (+6.4% YoY), $6.6M in net income, and $23.8M in free cash flow against $100.6M in total assets and $19.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 43x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $14.51 (+0.40%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 14/20 (B-) • 16.6% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 78/100 (B+) historically ranked in the Top 10% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+7.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 70.6% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B+
025507510078
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B · Rk A-
Cash (14)Whales (15)SEC (18)Macro (16)CEO (15)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+9% Base Target
$19 Bull$16 Base$12 Bear
📬 FREE INFU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for INFU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.3%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (78/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY INFU SCORES 78/100 (B+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (23% of score)

Altman Z-Score 5.16 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 9/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+16/20 pts (21% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 97% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 63.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality14/20 pts (-6 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 8.3% operating margin leave 6 pts on the table

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
70
Grade B$13.60+1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
73
Grade B$13.74+0.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
75
Grade B+$13.81+4.6% Next Q
Current
78
Grade B+$14.45+7.9% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B (70) → B+ (78)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the INFU Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 78/100 (B+) score, INFU faces multiple-compression risk if 43.4x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Priced at 43x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 53.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($13.02) or 200D SMA ($10.36) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($15.75) toward Bear Floor ($11.85).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $INFU• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “INFU Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMBULLISH MOMENTUM
63.530 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
5.16>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
9 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE97% OF RANGE
L: $7$14.45H: $15
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (56% profit margin), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: B-RQD 14 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● BUYING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Hedge funds and options traders are leaning bullish, showing strong institutional appetite.

Factor Grade: BRQD 30 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● ALL CLEAR
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

Clean SEC fine-print check with low hidden accounting risk and favorable interest-rate weather.

Factor Grade: A-RQD 34 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish on INFU

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BULLISH (70)

12.8% ROIC with 56.0% gross margin and 8.29% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (90)

Altman-Z 5.16 and Piotroski 9/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BULLISH (77)

30/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 16/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like INFU
  • ✓Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.
  • ✓Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.
  • ✓Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Priced at 43x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (INFU Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
INFU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +39.08%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $14.32H $14.45L $14.32C $14.45VOL 74.9K
RES: $14.70SUP: $9.74SMA50: $13.02SMA200: $10.36
$15.10$13.19$11.27$9.36$7.45RES $14.70SUP $9.74$14.452026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

INFU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
32.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INFU today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INFU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for INFU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INFU)

Health Care Rank #22 of 1016 ⚔️ ANIK vs INFU Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (INFU vs. ANIK, OSUR, TMCI, CLPT)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) ranks #22 by composite RQD confidence (78/100, grade B+) and #525 by equity capitalization ($287.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, INFU leads on earnings valuation at 43.4x trailing P/E, while INFU leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 12.8% ROIC and 56.0% gross margin. INFU currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 78/100 (B+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
INFU ACTIVE
InfuSystems Holdings Inc.
B+ 78/100 43.4x 56.0% 12.8% +0.91% $287.8M Benchmark Subject
ANIK
Anika Therapeutics Inc.
D+ 55/100 — 56.6% -10.2% +1.11% $291.6M /anik-vs-infu →
OSUR
OraSure Technologies Inc.
D- 36/100 — 41.9% -35.0% -0.49% $281.4M /osur-vs-infu →
TMCI
Treace Medical Concepts Inc.
D- 40/100 — 79.8% -32.4% +4.76% $329.1M /tmci-vs-infu →
CLPT
ClearPoint Neuro Inc.
E 19/100 — 61.4% -35.0% +1.23% $342.7M /clpt-vs-infu →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001337013

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) reported GAAP revenue of $143.4M (+6.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $134.9M , and +14.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $6.6M, operating cash flow of $24.4M, and free cash flow of $23.8M (+23.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, INFU closed FY2025 with $100.6M in total assets against $19.6M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.16, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $143.4M $6.6M $24.4M $23.8M $100.6M $19.6M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $134.9M $2.3M $20.5M $19.4M $103.6M $23.9M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $125.8M $872.0K $11.2M $11.2M — —

3. INFU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is INFU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (NYSE: INFU) is rated B+ (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 78/100 at a spot price of $14.45 (+0.91% 1D, market cap $287.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, INFU ranks #22 in composite RQD confidence.

How does INFU compare to ANIK and OSUR in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), INFU carries a Roarable B+ (78/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 43.4x, gross margin of 56.0%, and ROIC of 12.8%. By comparison, ANIK (Anika Therapeutics Inc.) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.2%, cap $291.6M) and OSUR (OraSure Technologies Inc.) posts a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $281.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INFU leads on earnings multiple (43.4x) while INFU leads on capital efficiency (12.8% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INFU?

Per INFU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001337013), InfuSystems Holdings Inc. generated $143.4M in revenue (+6.4% YoY), $6.6M in net income, and $23.8M in free cash flow against $100.6M in total assets and $19.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 43x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is INFU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

INFU last traded at $14.45 (+0.91% on volume of 74,910 shares), positioning the stock +10.98% above its 50-day simple moving average ($13.02) and +39.48% above its 200-day simple moving average ($10.36). Across its 52-week range of $7.29 to $14.64, INFU sits at the 97.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 63.5 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.3% ($13.40 to $15.50).

INFU Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell INFU stock right now?

InfuSystems Holdings Inc. (INFU) currently earns a Roarable Rating of B+ (Buy — BUY) with 78/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (56% profit margin, 13% return on capital) with steady institutional support.

What is INFU's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

INFU's 12-month base price target is $15.75 (range $11.85 to $18.58), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%