Illumination Acquisition Corp I (Class A) (ILLU) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$9.98 -0.05% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.96

Illumination Acquisition Corp I (Class A) (ILLU) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 55/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $102.4M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ILLU Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ILLU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Illumination Acquisition Corp I (Class A) (NASDAQ: ILLU) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $9.98 (-0.05% 1D, market cap $102.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, ILLU ranks #571 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ILLU compare to OXSQ and PRE in the Financials sector?
▼

Within the Financials sector (Blank Checks), ILLU carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, OXSQ (Oxford Square Capital Corp.) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -12.9%, cap $121.7M) and PRE (Prenetics Global Limited Class A Ordinary Share) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $321.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TACO leads on earnings multiple (48.6x) while TACO leads on capital efficiency (-2.7% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ILLU?
▼

Per ILLU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-11-30, CIK 0002101135), Illumination Acquisition Corp I (Class A) generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $32.3K in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $9.96 (-0.20%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 0.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 55/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 51.4% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510055
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk C
Cash (10)Whales (10)SEC (13)Macro (13)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-1.3% Base Target
$12 Bull$10 Base$8 Bear
📬 FREE ILLU RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ILLU)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±1.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (55/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY ILLU SCORES 55/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (24% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+13/20 pts (24% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 84% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 52.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 11 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
47
Grade D$9.97+0% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
50
Grade C-$9.97+0.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
52
Grade C-$9.99-0.1% Next Q
Current
55
Grade D+$9.98-0.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (47) → D+ (55)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the ILLU Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 55/100 (D+) score, ILLU faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($9.98) or 200D SMA ($9.93) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($9.85) toward Bear Floor ($7.68).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ILLU• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “ILLU Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Nov 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: — (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
±1.8%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (ILLU)

— (No Active Options Snapshot) — No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for ILLU.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

🏆 Enter Free $100K Paper Arena →
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ILLU)

  • ✓Walkthrough of ILLU's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ILLU // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +1.01%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $9.98H $9.98L $9.98C $9.98VOL 259.3K
RES: $10.03SUP: $9.98SMA50: $9.98SMA200: $9.93
$10.02$9.98$9.93$9.89$9.84RES $10.03SUP $9.98$9.982026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ILLU Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ILLU today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ILLU. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ILLU today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ILLU)

Financials Rank #571 of 1096 ⚔️ OXSQ vs ILLU Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (ILLU vs. OXSQ, PRE, TACO, INV)

Industry: Blank Checks (6 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1096 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Illumination Acquisition Corp I (Class A) (ILLU) ranks #571 by composite RQD confidence (55/100, grade D+) and #956 by equity capitalization ($102.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TACO leads on earnings valuation at 48.6x trailing P/E, while TACO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -2.7% ROIC and — gross margin. ILLU currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 55/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ILLU ACTIVE
Illumination Acquisition Corp I (Class A)
D+ 55/100 — — — -0.05% $102.4M Benchmark Subject
OXSQ
Oxford Square Capital Corp.
E 26/100 — — -12.9% +0.89% $121.7M /oxsq-vs-illu →
PRE
Prenetics Global Limited Class A Ordinary Share
D 49/100 — — — +2.48% $321.5M /pre-vs-illu →
TACO
Berto Acquisition Corp.
D- 41/100 48.6x — -2.7% +0.14% $382.5M /taco-vs-illu →
INV
Innventure Inc.
E 27/100 — — -35.0% -0.49% $26.4M /inv-vs-illu →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-11-30 • CIK 0002101135

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-11-30), Illumination Acquisition Corp I (Class A) (ILLU) reported GAAP revenue of $0 , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, ILLU closed FY2025 with $32.3K in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: N/A).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-11-30 $0 $0 — — $32.3K —

3. ILLU Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ILLU stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Illumination Acquisition Corp I (Class A) (NASDAQ: ILLU) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $9.98 (-0.05% 1D, market cap $102.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, ILLU ranks #571 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ILLU compare to OXSQ and PRE in the Financials sector?

Within the Financials sector (Blank Checks), ILLU carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, OXSQ (Oxford Square Capital Corp.) holds a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -12.9%, cap $121.7M) and PRE (Prenetics Global Limited Class A Ordinary Share) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $321.5M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TACO leads on earnings multiple (48.6x) while TACO leads on capital efficiency (-2.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ILLU?

Per ILLU's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-11-30, CIK 0002101135), Illumination Acquisition Corp I (Class A) generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $32.3K in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ILLU trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ILLU last traded at $9.98 (-0.05% on volume of 259,290 shares), positioning the stock 0.00% above its 50-day simple moving average ($9.98) and +0.50% above its 200-day simple moving average ($9.93). Across its 52-week range of $9.82 to $10.01, ILLU sits at the 84.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 52.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±1.8% ($9.80 to $10.16).

ILLU Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is ILLU's options positioning and volatility profile?

Roarable tracks verified CBOE unusual options sweeps, put/call ratios, and OHLCV realized volatility bands for ILLU.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%