Jena, Germany, Oct. 27, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- InflaRx N.V. (Nasdaq: IFRX), a biopharmaceutical company pioneering anti-inflammatory therapeutics by targeting the complement system, today announced its events calendar
Why IFRX Stock slipped -0.87% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 58/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is IFRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, InflaRx N.V. (NASDAQ: IFRX) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $1.72 (-0.87% 1D, market cap $252.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, IFRX ranks #233 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does IFRX compare to EVMN and ELDN in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), IFRX carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, EVMN (Evommune Inc.) holds a D- grade (43/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $247.1M) and ELDN (Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $247.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IFRX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while EVMN leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IFRX?
▼
For InflaRx N.V. (IFRX), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #233 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 43% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 49.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 11 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the IFRX Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 58/100 (D+) score, IFRX faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($1.87) or 200D SMA ($1.64) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($1.72) toward Bear Floor ($1.34).
Why IFRX Stock slipped -0.87% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) slipped -0.87% to $1.72, trading at 43% of its 52-week range ($0.8 – $2.95). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 43% of its 52-week range ($0.8 – $2.95) with RSI-14 at 49.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.72 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D+ (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $7.1M annual free cash flow.
Data from pre-clinical renal disease models demonstrate potential of izicopan for kidney protectionStructural modeling provides new insight into izicopan’s differentiated molecular profile Jena, Germany, Oct. 22, 2026 (G
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring IFRX)
- ✓Walkthrough of IFRX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
IFRX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on IFRX today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for IFRX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (IFRX)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (IFRX vs. EVMN, ELDN, LFCR, IMRX)
Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, InflaRx N.V. (IFRX) ranks #233 by composite RQD confidence (58/100, grade D+) and #545 by equity capitalization ($252.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, IFRX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while EVMN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. IFRX currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 58/100 (D+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFRX
ACTIVE
InflaRx N.V. | D+ | 58/100 | — | — | — | -0.87% | $252.7M | Benchmark Subject |
| EVMN Evommune Inc. | D- | 43/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +7.92% | $247.1M | /evmn-vs-ifrx → |
| ELDN Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | D | 49/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +10.15% | $247.0M | /eldn-vs-ifrx → |
| LFCR Lifecore Biomedical Inc. | D | 51/100 | — | — | — | +0.15% | $246.8M | /lfcr-vs-ifrx → |
| IMRX Immuneering Corporation (Class A) | D | 45/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +0.75% | $260.1M | /imrx-vs-ifrx → |
2. IFRX Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTInflaRx N.V. (IFRX) operates in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (Health Care) with an equity capitalization of $252.7M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. IFRX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs IFRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, InflaRx N.V. (NASDAQ: IFRX) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $1.72 (-0.87% 1D, market cap $252.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, IFRX ranks #233 in composite RQD confidence.
How does IFRX compare to EVMN and ELDN in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), IFRX carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, EVMN (Evommune Inc.) holds a D- grade (43/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $247.1M) and ELDN (Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $247.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IFRX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while EVMN leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IFRX?
For InflaRx N.V. (IFRX), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #233 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is IFRX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
IFRX last traded at $1.72 (-0.87% on volume of 306,544 shares), positioning the stock -8.02% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.87) and +4.88% above its 200-day simple moving average ($1.64). Across its 52-week range of $0.80 to $2.95, IFRX sits at the 42.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 49.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.51 to $1.93).
IFRX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is IFRX stock moving today?
Why IFRX Stock slipped -0.87% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.