Gulf Resources Inc. (NV) (GURE) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$3.09 +3.34% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.10

Gulf Resources Inc. (NV) (GURE) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 26/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $5.6M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on GURE Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is GURE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Gulf Resources Inc. (NV) (NASDAQ: GURE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $3.09 (+3.34% 1D, market cap $5.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, GURE ranks #254 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does GURE compare to TANH and CNEY in the Materials sector?
▼

Within the Materials sector (Major Chemicals), GURE carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -6.1%. By comparison, TANH (Tantech Holdings Ltd. (Class A)) holds a E grade (24/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -12.5%, cap $8.4M) and CNEY (CN Energy Group Inc. (Class A)) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GURE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GURE leads on capital efficiency (-6.1% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GURE?
▼

Per GURE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000885462), Gulf Resources Inc. (NV) generated $25.4M in revenue (+231.8% YoY), -$43.9M in net income, and -$1.0M in free cash flow against $133.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.10 (+0.41%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (26/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510026
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (5)Whales (5)SEC (8)Macro (5)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14.2% Base Target
$12 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE GURE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for GURE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (26/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY GURE SCORES 26/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (31% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.28 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+5/20 pts (19% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
34
Grade E$3.32-10.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
31
Grade E$2.96-5.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
29
Grade E$2.81+10% Next Q
Current
26
Grade E$3.09-10.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (34) → E (26)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a GURE Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While GURE currently carries a cautious 26/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.23) and Max Pain ($3.24) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $12.42.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $GURE• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “GURE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
50.630 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDDISTRESS RISK (<1.8)
0.28>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCORESOLID CORE (5–6)
5 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE11% OF RANGE
L: $2$3.09H: $12
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 5 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 8 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: ERQD 13 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on GURE

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (25)

-6.1% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and -18.66% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (40)

Altman-Z 0.28 and Piotroski 5/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (22)

8/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 5/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like GURE
  • ✓Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring GURE)

  • ✓Walkthrough of GURE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
GURE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -8.04%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $2.99H $3.09L $2.99C $3.09VOL 3.0K
RES: $3.27SUP: $2.55SMA50: $3.23SMA200: $4.06
$5.59$4.79$3.98$3.18$2.37RES $3.27SUP $2.55$3.092026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

GURE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on GURE today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for GURE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for GURE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (GURE)

Materials Rank #254 of 270 ⚔️ TANH vs GURE Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Materials Peer Comparison (GURE vs. TANH, CNEY, LOOP, TOMZ)

Industry: Major Chemicals (67 Tracked Issuers)

Across 270 tracked Materials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Gulf Resources Inc. (NV) (GURE) ranks #254 by composite RQD confidence (26/100, grade E) and #266 by equity capitalization ($5.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GURE leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while GURE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -6.1% ROIC and — gross margin. CNEY currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 41/100 (D-) compared with GURE at 26/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
GURE ACTIVE
Gulf Resources Inc. (NV)
E 26/100 — — -6.1% +3.34% $5.6M Benchmark Subject
TANH
Tantech Holdings Ltd. (Class A)
E 24/100 — 18.6% -12.5% +0.44% $8.4M /tanh-vs-gure →
CNEY
CN Energy Group Inc. (Class A)
D- 41/100 — 1.8% — +0.50% $2.7M /cney-vs-gure →
LOOP
Loop Industries Inc.
D- 41/100 — 25.9% — -3.44% $12.2M /loop-vs-gure →
TOMZ
TOMI Environmental Solutions Inc.
D- 36/100 — 54.6% -35.0% +3.03% $16.6M /tomz-vs-gure →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000885462

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Gulf Resources Inc. (NV) (GURE) reported GAAP revenue of $25.4M (+231.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $7.7M , and -15.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$43.9M, operating cash flow of $7.8M, and free cash flow of -$1.0M (+96.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, GURE closed FY2025 with $133.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.28, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $25.4M -$43.9M $7.8M -$1.0M $133.7M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $7.7M -$59.9M $675.8K -$28.2M $167.8M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $30.0M -$61.8M -$32.8M -$32.8M — —

3. GURE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is GURE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Gulf Resources Inc. (NV) (NASDAQ: GURE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $3.09 (+3.34% 1D, market cap $5.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 270 tracked Materials issuers, GURE ranks #254 in composite RQD confidence.

How does GURE compare to TANH and CNEY in the Materials sector?

Within the Materials sector (Major Chemicals), GURE carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -6.1%. By comparison, TANH (Tantech Holdings Ltd. (Class A)) holds a E grade (24/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -12.5%, cap $8.4M) and CNEY (CN Energy Group Inc. (Class A)) posts a D- grade (41/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GURE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GURE leads on capital efficiency (-6.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GURE?

Per GURE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000885462), Gulf Resources Inc. (NV) generated $25.4M in revenue (+231.8% YoY), -$43.9M in net income, and -$1.0M in free cash flow against $133.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Materials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is GURE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

GURE last traded at $3.09 (+3.34% on volume of 2,986 shares), positioning the stock -4.33% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.23) and -23.89% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.06). Across its 52-week range of $2.04 to $11.83, GURE sits at the 10.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 50.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.70 to $3.48).

GURE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell GURE stock right now?

Gulf Resources Inc. (NV) (GURE) currently earns a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell — SELL) with 26/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-6% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is GURE's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

GURE's 12-month base price target is $2.65 (range $2.07 to $12.42), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%