Genelux Corporation (GNLX) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$2.08 -0.95% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.07

Genelux Corporation (GNLX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 29/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $95.0M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on GNLX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is GNLX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Genelux Corporation (NASDAQ: GNLX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $2.08 (-0.95% 1D, market cap $95.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, GNLX ranks #881 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does GNLX compare to COYA and RTSN in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), GNLX carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, COYA (Coya Therapeutics Inc.) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $93.4M) and RTSN (Retension Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $93.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GNLX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GNLX leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GNLX?
▼

Per GNLX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001231457), Genelux Corporation generated $8.0K in revenue (0.0% YoY), -$32.1M in net income, and -$26.4M in free cash flow against $19.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.07 (-0.36%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (29/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510029
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (6)Whales (4)SEC (8)Macro (8)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13% Base Target
$9 Bull$2 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE GNLX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for GNLX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (29/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY GNLX SCORES 29/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (28% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 3% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 40.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
37
Grade E$2.56-5.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
34
Grade E$2.42-17.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
32
Grade E$2.00+4% Next Q
Current
29
Grade E$2.08-9.8% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (37) → E (29)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a GNLX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While GNLX currently carries a cautious 29/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.46) and Max Pain ($2.18) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $8.97.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $GNLX• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “GNLX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$0.26 Expected Swing
$1.82 (-12.5%)Spot $2.08$2.34 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

GNLX Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 29/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 0%

Model Bullish Setup (29/100)Model Risk Weight (71/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$8.0K-$32.1M-$26.4M52%
FY 20242024-12-31$8.0K-$29.9M-$21.6M52%
FY 20232023-12-31$170.0K-$28.3M-$20.3M52%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring GNLX)

  • ✓Walkthrough of GNLX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
GNLX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -22.10%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-10-30O $2.07H $2.11L $2.00C $2.08VOL 209.2K
RES: $2.54SUP: $1.83SMA50: $2.46SMA200: $2.69
$3.95$3.38$2.82$2.25$1.68RES $2.54SUP $1.83$2.082026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

GNLX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. 0.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on GNLX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for GNLX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for GNLX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (GNLX)

Health Care Rank #881 of 1016 ⚔️ COYA vs GNLX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (GNLX vs. COYA, RTSN, NTHI, PLYX)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Genelux Corporation (GNLX) ranks #881 by composite RQD confidence (29/100, grade E) and #667 by equity capitalization ($95.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GNLX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while GNLX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. RTSN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 48/100 (D) compared with GNLX at 29/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
GNLX ACTIVE
Genelux Corporation
E 29/100 — — -35.0% -0.95% $95.0M Benchmark Subject
COYA
Coya Therapeutics Inc.
D- 35/100 — — -35.0% -9.30% $93.4M /coya-vs-gnlx →
RTSN
Retension Pharmaceuticals Inc.
D 48/100 — — — -3.97% $93.2M /rtsn-vs-gnlx →
NTHI
NeOnc Technologies Holdings Inc.
E 33/100 — — -35.0% +4.49% $92.9M /nthi-vs-gnlx →
PLYX
Polaryx Therapeutics Inc.
E 31/100 — — -35.0% -5.91% $92.7M /plyx-vs-gnlx →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001231457

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Genelux Corporation (GNLX) reported GAAP revenue of $8.0K (0.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $8.0K , and -95.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$32.1M, operating cash flow of -$25.3M, and free cash flow of -$26.4M (-22.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, GNLX closed FY2025 with $19.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $8.0K -$32.1M -$25.3M -$26.4M $19.0M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $8.0K -$29.9M -$21.2M -$21.6M $34.7M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $170.0K -$28.3M -$20.3M -$20.3M — —

3. GNLX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is GNLX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Genelux Corporation (NASDAQ: GNLX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $2.08 (-0.95% 1D, market cap $95.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, GNLX ranks #881 in composite RQD confidence.

How does GNLX compare to COYA and RTSN in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), GNLX carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, COYA (Coya Therapeutics Inc.) holds a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $93.4M) and RTSN (Retension Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $93.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GNLX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GNLX leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GNLX?

Per GNLX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001231457), Genelux Corporation generated $8.0K in revenue (0.0% YoY), -$32.1M in net income, and -$26.4M in free cash flow against $19.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is GNLX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

GNLX last traded at $2.08 (-0.95% on volume of 209,681 shares), positioning the stock -15.45% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.46) and -22.68% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.69). Across its 52-week range of $1.86 to $8.54, GNLX sits at the 3.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 40.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.82 to $2.34).

GNLX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is GNLX's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Genelux Corporation (GNLX)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is GNLX stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±12.5% event move for GNLX, spanning a range between $1.82 and $2.34.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 29/100 (E) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

GNLX — Genelux Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:44:17Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

The Roarable RQD rating is 29 out of 100, graded E, with the verdict "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid" (per the Roarable RQD rating). The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 6 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this reflects ROIC of -35% and FCF yield of 0%. For a prospective investor, the core issue is that the business is not currently generating economic returns on capital or positive free cash flow, so the valuation case depends on future outcomes not yet visible in reported results.
  • Whale / 13F Flow: 4 / 20. The pillar description references institutional accumulation and options positioning, but no holder data was supplied (see Analyst View section). The low score indicates weak institutional support signals in the rating model.
  • Insider Conviction: 3 / 20. The pillar description references SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. No insider transaction detail is supplied in the source data. The low score signals limited evidence of insider conviction.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 8 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and the pillar reflects sector sensitivity. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is modeled to move in line with the broad market, so it offers no defensive characteristic against market drawdowns.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 8 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, Altman Z is 2.5, Piotroski F is 2 out of 9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. The weak Piotroski reading and the cash burn shown in the SEC financials are the main forensic concerns.

Taken together, the rating implies that upside would require a clear inflection in cash generation, which the current source data does not show. The valuation tradeoff is that the market cap is small relative to recorded losses, so outcomes are highly sensitive to financing and execution rather than to near-term earnings.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$0.0M$-33.2M$-32.1MN/A$-26.4M$5.3MN/A
FY 2024$0.0M$-31.7M$-29.9MN/A$-21.6M$8.6MN/A
FY 2023$0.2M$-24.2M$-28.3MN/A$-20.3MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, the company reported operating losses and negative free cash flow in each period shown. Per the market data, operating margin and net margin are both -60%, gross margin is 0%, and ROIC is -35%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 2 out of 9. Reported cash declined from $8.6M in FY 2024 to $5.3M in FY 2025 while debt is shown as N/A, so the balance sheet posture rests on a shrinking cash position against sustained cash burn.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Earnings-related headline (RISK WATCH): A headline references "GNLX Q2 2026 Earnings: Wider-Than-Expected Loss Weighs on Shares," flagged as a risk item in the news feed. The underlying figures are not provided in source data.
  • Price action headlines (MARKET WIRE): Several items reference the stock sliding toward support and holding within a $1.81–$2.01 range, with an oversold MFI reading noted. These are market-action notes only.
  • Generic coverage items: Additional entries are aggregator or seasonal-chart items without substantive catalyst content.
  • Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph: Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What drove the FY 2025 net loss of $-32.1M and what is the cost structure behind the operating loss of $-33.2M?
  • What is the company's cash runway given cash of $5.3M against FY 2025 free cash flow of $-26.4M?
  • What is the debt position, since the debt field is N/A across all periods?
  • What were the actual Q2 2026 results referenced in the earnings headline, and how do they compare to expectations?
  • Why is the FY 2023 cash and debt data missing, and does this affect the reliability of the trend analysis?

GNLX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Genelux Corporation (GNLX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to GNLX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

GNLX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.08?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON GNLX 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on GNLX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.83 (-12.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is GNLX (E • RQD 29/100) a Buy at $2.08?

Welcome to the GNLX (Genelux Corporation) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 29/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

VA ValDiscipline Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.71 (-17.8%)
Spot @ $2.08

Pump the brakes on GNLX — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on GNLX, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Genelux Corporation expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.62 (+26.0%)
Spot @ $2.08

GNLX cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on GNLX, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $2.08 (52-wk range $1.86 - $8.54), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%