Gainers J-Star Hldg (NASDAQ:YMAT) stock increased by 5.2% to $2.02 during Thursday's after-market session. The company's market cap stands at $8.0 million. Digital Currency X (NASDAQ:DCX) shares increased by
Why GMEX Stock surged +4.16% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
GMEX ROBOTICS CORPORATION (Class A) (GMEX) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 49/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is GMEX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, GMEX ROBOTICS CORPORATION (Class A) (NASDAQ: GMEX) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $0.88 (+4.16% 1D, market cap $660.9K). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, GMEX ranks #671 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does GMEX compare to TRUG and NWTG in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Recreational Games/Products/Toys), GMEX carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 39.3%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, TRUG (TruGolf Holdings Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.2M) and NWTG (Newton Golf Company Inc.) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $6.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GMEX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while TRUG leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GMEX?
▼
Per GMEX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001928581), GMEX ROBOTICS CORPORATION (Class A) generated $5.2M in revenue (+16.4% YoY), -$682.7K in net income, and -$1.0M in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 22.6 (OVERSOLD (<32))
Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a GMEX Turnaround Squeeze
While GMEX currently carries a cautious 49/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.89) and Max Pain ($0.92) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $16,622.17.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why GMEX Stock surged +4.16% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
GMEX ROBOTICS CORPORATION (Class A) (GMEX) surged +4.16% to $0.88, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.75 – $15830.64). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (39% profit margin) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.75 – $15830.64) with RSI-14 at 22.6 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.88 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 39.3% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Today's US session top movers include BRAZE Inc-A up 51.58% among gainers and Callan JMB down 57.03% among losers, with full gainers and decliners lists.
Top gainers rose as much as 55.88% and top losers fell as much as 53.13% in today's session, led by PRSO, BRZE, CJMB, and SXTC.
A gap-stock roundup separating notable gap-up and gap-down movers, with each stock's session move and any supplied recent performance or company news.
MediaMeta advances AI-driven automation through U.S. client collaboration, following GMEX's recent strategic investment SYDNEY, Australia, Oct. 20, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- GMEX Robotics Corporation (NASDAQ: GMEX) ("GMEX
U.S. stocks mixed: Dow rose 0.43%, while Nasdaq and S&P 500 fell. GE raised its forecast; oil gained and gold declined.
GMEX Robotics Corporation (NASDAQ: GMEX) ("GMEX" or the "Company"), an AI-powered robotics and intelligent automation company, today announced that its strategic investee, Alpha Meta AI Pte. Ltd.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring GMEX)
- ✓Walkthrough of GMEX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
GMEX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +16.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on GMEX today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for GMEX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (GMEX)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (GMEX vs. TRUG, NWTG, YMAT, KMRK)
Industry: Recreational Games/Products/Toys (20 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, GMEX ROBOTICS CORPORATION (Class A) (GMEX) ranks #671 by composite RQD confidence (49/100, grade D) and #1011 by equity capitalization ($660.9K). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GMEX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while TRUG leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and 50.4% gross margin. YMAT currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 54/100 (D+) compared with GMEX at 49/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMEX
ACTIVE
GMEX ROBOTICS CORPORATION (Class A) | D | 49/100 | — | 39.3% | — | +4.16% | $660.9K | Benchmark Subject |
| TRUG TruGolf Holdings Inc. (Class A) | E | 33/100 | — | 50.4% | -35.0% | -3.96% | $1.2M | /trug-vs-gmex → |
| NWTG Newton Golf Company Inc. | D- | 35/100 | — | 56.0% | -35.0% | -2.73% | $6.1M | /nwtg-vs-gmex → |
| YMAT J-Star Holding Co. Ltd. (Class A) | D+ | 54/100 | — | — | — | +3.18% | $9.1M | /ymat-vs-gmex → |
| KMRK K-Tech Solutions Company Limited (Class A) | D | 51/100 | — | 13.7% | — | -9.37% | $30.6M | /kmrk-vs-gmex → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0001928581In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), GMEX ROBOTICS CORPORATION (Class A) (GMEX) reported GAAP revenue of $5.2M (+16.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $4.5M , and +8.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$682.7K, operating cash flow of -$1.0M, and free cash flow of -$1.0M (+91.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, GMEX closed FY2025 with $0 in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-06-30 | $5.2M | -$682.7K | -$1.0M | -$1.0M | — | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-06-30 | $4.5M | -$9.3M | -$12.3M | -$12.3M | — | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-06-30 | $4.8M | -$1.6M | -$373.1K | -$373.1K | — | — |
3. GMEX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs GMEX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, GMEX ROBOTICS CORPORATION (Class A) (NASDAQ: GMEX) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 49/100 at a spot price of $0.88 (+4.16% 1D, market cap $660.9K). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 15/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, GMEX ranks #671 in composite RQD confidence.
How does GMEX compare to TRUG and NWTG in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Recreational Games/Products/Toys), GMEX carries a Roarable D (49/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 39.3%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, TRUG (TruGolf Holdings Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.2M) and NWTG (Newton Golf Company Inc.) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $6.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GMEX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while TRUG leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GMEX?
Per GMEX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001928581), GMEX ROBOTICS CORPORATION (Class A) generated $5.2M in revenue (+16.4% YoY), -$682.7K in net income, and -$1.0M in free cash flow against $0 in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is GMEX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
GMEX last traded at $0.88 (+4.16% on volume of 55,055 shares), positioning the stock -77.38% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.89) and -99.73% below its 200-day simple moving average ($325.32). Across its 52-week range of $0.75 to $15,830.64, GMEX sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 22.6 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.99).
GMEX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is GMEX stock moving today?
Why GMEX Stock surged +4.16% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (39% profit margin) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.