Russia's FSB says minor detained over park attack threat after US tip-off Reuters
Why EVAX Stock slipped -0.96% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Evaxion A/S (EVAX) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 58/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is EVAX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Evaxion A/S (NASDAQ: EVAX) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $3.08 (-0.96% 1D, market cap $27.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, EVAX ranks #239 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does EVAX compare to CVM and GNTA in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), EVAX carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, CVM (Cel-Sci Corporation) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $26.4M) and GNTA (Genenta Science S.p.A.) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $29.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, EVAX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVM leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVAX?
▼
For Evaxion A/S (EVAX), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #239 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 9% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 43 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 11 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the EVAX Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 58/100 (D+) score, EVAX faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($3.18) or 200D SMA ($3.50) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($3.08) toward Bear Floor ($2.40).
Why EVAX Stock slipped -0.96% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Evaxion A/S (EVAX) slipped -0.96% to $3.08, trading at 9% of its 52-week range ($2.72 – $6.92). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 9% of its 52-week range ($2.72 – $6.92) with RSI-14 at 43 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $3.08 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D+ (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $778013 annual free cash flow.
Oil slips more than 1% as talks continue on ending Iran war Reuters
Nine people dead in Learjet crash in south Florida, officials say Reuters
Iran's IRGC Navy says two tankers 'exploded' after hitting mines in Hormuz Reuters
The market could use a few victories in the days ahead, which will be filled with more earnings, an election, and jobs data.
Haley Stevens had lost the Democratic nomination for Senate in Michigan to Abdul El-Sayed earlier this year.
Israeli strikes kill eight people in Gaza - medics say Reuters
Iran, Qatari mediators hold third day of talks to end US-Iran war Reuters
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring EVAX)
- ✓Walkthrough of EVAX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
EVAX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on EVAX today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for EVAX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (EVAX)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (EVAX vs. CVM, GNTA, MGX, ALGS)
Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Evaxion A/S (EVAX) ranks #239 by composite RQD confidence (58/100, grade D+) and #812 by equity capitalization ($27.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, EVAX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CVM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. GNTA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 62/100 (C) compared with EVAX at 58/100 (D+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVAX
ACTIVE
Evaxion A/S | D+ | 58/100 | — | — | — | -0.96% | $27.8M | Benchmark Subject |
| CVM Cel-Sci Corporation | D- | 39/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -6.25% | $26.4M | /cvm-vs-evax → |
| GNTA Genenta Science S.p.A. | C | 62/100 | — | — | — | +2.48% | $29.9M | /gnta-vs-evax → |
| MGX Metagenomi Therapeutics Inc. | D- | 41/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +1.03% | $31.4M | /mgx-vs-evax → |
| ALGS Aligos Therapeutics Inc. | E | 26/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -2.71% | $31.4M | /algs-vs-evax → |
2. EVAX Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTEvaxion A/S (EVAX) operates in Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (Health Care) with an equity capitalization of $27.8M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. EVAX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs EVAX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Evaxion A/S (NASDAQ: EVAX) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $3.08 (-0.96% 1D, market cap $27.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, EVAX ranks #239 in composite RQD confidence.
How does EVAX compare to CVM and GNTA in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), EVAX carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, CVM (Cel-Sci Corporation) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $26.4M) and GNTA (Genenta Science S.p.A.) posts a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $29.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, EVAX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVM leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for EVAX?
For Evaxion A/S (EVAX), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #239 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and implied 5-year growth hurdle of 8.0%/yr. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is EVAX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
EVAX last traded at $3.08 (-0.96% on volume of 41,318 shares), positioning the stock -3.14% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.18) and -12.00% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.50). Across its 52-week range of $2.72 to $6.92, EVAX sits at the 8.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.69 to $3.47).
EVAX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is EVAX stock moving today?
Why EVAX Stock slipped -0.96% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.