Today's US session top percentage movers included sharp gains in small-cap and low-priced stocks and steep losses, led by RCT's 60.97% rise and XXII's 53.41% drop.
Why ETS Stock surged +7.45% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 40/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is ETS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: ETS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 40/100 at a spot price of $1.73 (+7.45% 1D, market cap $84.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, ETS ranks #378 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does ETS compare to FLX and PAMT in the Industrials sector?
▼
Within the Industrials sector (Trucking Freight/Courier Services), ETS carries a Roarable D- (40/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 0.7%, and ROIC of -16.6%. By comparison, FLX (BingEx Limited) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 6.9x, ROIC 13.3%, cap $107.5M) and PAMT (PAMT CORP) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.4%, cap $238.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FLX leads on earnings multiple (6.9x) while FLX leads on capital efficiency (13.3% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ETS?
▼
Per ETS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-11-30, CIK 0002053641), Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) generated $2.7M in revenue (+21.6% YoY), -$2.2M in net income, and -$2.9M in free cash flow against $13.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
FRED Regime × Technicals: 57% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 48.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ETS Turnaround Squeeze
While ETS currently carries a cautious 40/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.57) and Max Pain ($1.82) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.89.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why ETS Stock surged +7.45% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) surged +7.45% to $1.73, trading at 57% of its 52-week range ($0.39 – $2.75). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-17% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 57% of its 52-week range ($0.39 – $2.75) with RSI-14 at 48.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.73 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 0.7% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
SGRY led gap-ups at 46.25% and XP led gap-downs at -50.48% in today's session, with SPRC, RENT, XNCR, XXII, DAICW and AGBK among notable gap movers.
Gainers GrafTech International (NYSE:EAF) stock moved upwards by 33.1% to $11.32 during Monday's regular session. The company's market cap stands at $200.3 million. The company's, Q3 earnings came out
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ETS)
- ✓Walkthrough of ETS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
ETS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +21.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ETS today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ETS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ETS)
1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (ETS vs. FLX, PAMT, SFWL, ULH)
Industry: Trucking Freight/Courier Services (19 Tracked Issuers)Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) ranks #378 by composite RQD confidence (40/100, grade D-) and #382 by equity capitalization ($84.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, FLX leads on earnings valuation at 6.9x trailing P/E, while FLX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 13.3% ROIC and 11.8% gross margin. FLX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 60/100 (C-) compared with ETS at 40/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETS
ACTIVE
Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) | D- | 40/100 | — | 0.7% | -16.6% | +7.45% | $84.3M | Benchmark Subject |
| FLX BingEx Limited | C- | 60/100 | 6.9x | 11.8% | 13.3% | 0.00% | $107.5M | /flx-vs-ets → |
| PAMT PAMT CORP | D | 46/100 | — | — | -11.4% | +5.28% | $238.1M | /pamt-vs-ets → |
| SFWL Shengfeng Development Limited (Class A) | D | 44/100 | — | 9.3% | 10.2% | -16.95% | $26.9M | /sfwl-vs-ets → |
| ULH Universal Logistics Holdings Inc. | D- | 39/100 | — | — | -4.2% | +2.23% | $459.3M | /ulh-vs-ets → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-11-30 • CIK 0002053641In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-11-30), Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (ETS) reported GAAP revenue of $2.7M (+21.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.2M ) , GAAP net income of -$2.2M, operating cash flow of -$2.8M, and free cash flow of -$2.9M (-1526.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, ETS closed FY2025 with $13.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-11-30 | $2.7M | -$2.2M | -$2.8M | -$2.9M | $13.7M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-10-25 | $2.2M | -$77.7K | $203.8K | $203.8K | $1.8M | — |
3. ETS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs ETS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: ETS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 40/100 at a spot price of $1.73 (+7.45% 1D, market cap $84.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 13/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, ETS ranks #378 in composite RQD confidence.
How does ETS compare to FLX and PAMT in the Industrials sector?
Within the Industrials sector (Trucking Freight/Courier Services), ETS carries a Roarable D- (40/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 0.7%, and ROIC of -16.6%. By comparison, FLX (BingEx Limited) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E 6.9x, ROIC 13.3%, cap $107.5M) and PAMT (PAMT CORP) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -11.4%, cap $238.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FLX leads on earnings multiple (6.9x) while FLX leads on capital efficiency (13.3% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ETS?
Per ETS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-11-30, CIK 0002053641), Elite Express Holding Inc. (Class A) generated $2.7M in revenue (+21.6% YoY), -$2.2M in net income, and -$2.9M in free cash flow against $13.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is ETS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
ETS last traded at $1.73 (+7.45% on volume of 27,942 shares), positioning the stock +10.19% above its 50-day simple moving average ($1.57) and +92.22% above its 200-day simple moving average ($0.90). Across its 52-week range of $0.39 to $2.75, ETS sits at the 56.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.51 to $1.95).
ETS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is ETS stock moving today?
Why ETS Stock surged +7.45% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-17% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.