Enovis shares have rebounded over the past month after a long slide, which naturally raises a sharper question for investors about whether the current price lines up with the cash the business is expected to generate. Wi
Why ENOV Stock surged +4.11% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Enovis Corporation (ENOV) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 46/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is ENOV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-01, Enovis Corporation (NYSE: ENOV) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $22.81 (+4.11% 1D, market cap $1.32B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, ENOV ranks #444 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does ENOV compare to CDRE and ESTA in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Industrial Specialties), ENOV carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 59.8%, and ROIC of -32.7%. By comparison, CDRE (Cadre Holdings Inc.) holds a B grade (74/100 RQD, P/E 30.2x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $1.33B) and ESTA (Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $2.04B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SMTI leads on earnings multiple (8.1x) while SMTI leads on capital efficiency (16.3% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENOV?
▼
Per ENOV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001420800), Enovis Corporation generated $2.25B in revenue (+6.7% YoY), -$1.18B in net income, and $19.9M in free cash flow against $3.83B in total assets and $1.26B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±10.8% realized swing band)
Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 12 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a ENOV Turnaround Squeeze
While ENOV currently carries a cautious 46/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (8/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($20.01) and Max Pain ($23.95) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $34.03.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why ENOV Stock surged +4.11% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Enovis Corporation (ENOV) surged +4.11% to $22.81, trading at 39% of its 52-week range ($16.7 – $32.41). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-33% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 39% of its 52-week range ($16.7 – $32.41) with RSI-14 at 48.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±10.8% around $22.81 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 59.8% gross margin and $19.9M annual free cash flow.
Value stocks typically trade at discounts to the broader market, offering patient investors the opportunity to buy businesses when they’re out of favor. The key risk, however, is that these stocks are usually cheap for a
OrthoPediatrics, Omada Health, Enovis, Myomo and FIGS span the full arc of physical therapy, from childhood care and prevention to recovery and the professionals who deliver it NEW YORK, Oct. 22, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) --
Unprofitable companies can burn through cash quickly, leaving investors exposed if they fail to turn things around. Without a clear path to profitability, these businesses risk running out of capital or relying on diluti
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ENOV)
- ✓Walkthrough of ENOV's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
ENOV Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ENOV today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ENOV. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ENOV)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (ENOV vs. CDRE, ESTA, AVR, SMTI)
Industry: Industrial Specialties (55 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Enovis Corporation (ENOV) ranks #444 by composite RQD confidence (46/100, grade D) and #326 by equity capitalization ($1.32B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SMTI leads on earnings valuation at 8.1x trailing P/E, while SMTI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 16.3% ROIC and 92.7% gross margin. CDRE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 74/100 (B) compared with ENOV at 46/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENOV
ACTIVE
Enovis Corporation | D | 46/100 | — | 59.8% | -32.7% | +4.11% | $1.32B | Benchmark Subject |
| CDRE Cadre Holdings Inc. | B | 74/100 | 30.2x | 42.5% | 11.0% | +3.81% | $1.33B | /cdre-vs-enov → |
| ESTA Establishment Labs Holdings Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | 69.3% | -15.8% | -0.81% | $2.04B | /esta-vs-enov → |
| AVR Anteris Technologies Global Corp. | D- | 36/100 | — | 70.3% | -35.0% | +5.25% | $625.9M | /avr-vs-enov → |
| SMTI Sanara MedTech Inc. | D+ | 57/100 | 8.1x | 92.7% | 16.3% | +0.11% | $302.4M | /smti-vs-enov → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001420800In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Enovis Corporation (ENOV) reported GAAP revenue of $2.25B (+6.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.11B , and +31.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$1.18B, operating cash flow of $217.3M, and free cash flow of $19.9M (+129.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, ENOV closed FY2025 with $3.83B in total assets against $1.26B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $2.25B | -$1.18B | $217.3M | $19.9M | $3.83B | $1.26B |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $2.11B | -$825.5M | $113.5M | -$67.2M | $4.72B | $1.31B |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $1.71B | -$33.3M | $135.0M | $135.0M | — | — |
3. ENOV Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs ENOV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-01, Enovis Corporation (NYSE: ENOV) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $22.81 (+4.11% 1D, market cap $1.32B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, ENOV ranks #444 in composite RQD confidence.
How does ENOV compare to CDRE and ESTA in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Industrial Specialties), ENOV carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 59.8%, and ROIC of -32.7%. By comparison, CDRE (Cadre Holdings Inc.) holds a B grade (74/100 RQD, P/E 30.2x, ROIC 11.0%, cap $1.33B) and ESTA (Establishment Labs Holdings Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $2.04B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SMTI leads on earnings multiple (8.1x) while SMTI leads on capital efficiency (16.3% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ENOV?
Per ENOV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001420800), Enovis Corporation generated $2.25B in revenue (+6.7% YoY), -$1.18B in net income, and $19.9M in free cash flow against $3.83B in total assets and $1.26B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is ENOV trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
ENOV last traded at $22.81 (+4.11% on volume of 1,296,436 shares), positioning the stock +13.99% above its 50-day simple moving average ($20.01) and -1.13% below its 200-day simple moving average ($23.07). Across its 52-week range of $16.70 to $32.41, ENOV sits at the 38.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.8% ($20.35 to $25.27).
ENOV Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is ENOV stock moving today?
Why ENOV Stock surged +4.11% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-33% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.