Gainers NRX Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ:NRXP) shares increased by 12.0% to $2.98 during Friday's pre-market session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $115.1 million. Intensity Therapeutics
Why DAVI Stock dropped -37.55% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Davion Healthcare Plc (DAVI) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 47/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is DAVI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Davion Healthcare Plc (NASDAQ: DAVI) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $1.68 (-37.55% 1D, market cap $67.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, DAVI ranks #353 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does DAVI compare to SKIN and LNSR in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), DAVI carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, SKIN (SkinHealth Systems Inc. (Class A)) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -26.9%, cap $66.0M) and LNSR (LENSAR Inc.) posts a E grade (24/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $73.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, DAVI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while MBOT leads on capital efficiency (-15.8% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for DAVI?
▼
For Davion Healthcare Plc (DAVI), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #353 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0% FCF Margin ($1.9M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a DAVI Turnaround Squeeze
While DAVI currently carries a cautious 47/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.00) and Max Pain ($1.76) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $3.37.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why DAVI Stock dropped -37.55% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Davion Healthcare Plc (DAVI) dropped -37.55% to $1.68, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($2.62 – $3.21). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($2.62 – $3.21) with RSI-14 at 18 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±4.2% around $1.68 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $1.9M annual free cash flow.
First in a planned programme of acquisitions to expand Davion’s revenues, earnings and healthcare operationsDUBLIN, Oct. 29, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Davion Healthcare Plc (NASDAQ: DAVI) (“Davion” or the “Group”), a deve
Ultra Clean shares surged 14.6% after beating earnings and sales estimates; Ultralife soared 143.8% on a $320M acquisition deal.
Acquisition adds battery-free smart wound dressing and two-minute multi-marker screening test to Davion’s growing healthcare portfolioDUBLIN, Oct. 26, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Davion Healthcare Plc (Nasdaq: DAVI) ("Davio
Davion Healthcare Plc (NASDAQ:DAVI) ("Davion" or the "Company"), a next-generation digital healthcare company developing proprietary health monitoring technologies, today announces that it has completed
Davion Healthcare Plc ("Davion" or the "Company"), a next-generation digital healthcare company developing proprietary, non-invasive health monitoring technologies, today announces that its ordinary shares are expected t
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring DAVI)
- ✓Walkthrough of DAVI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
DAVI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on DAVI today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for DAVI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (DAVI)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (DAVI vs. SKIN, LNSR, QTEX, MBOT)
Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Davion Healthcare Plc (DAVI) ranks #353 by composite RQD confidence (47/100, grade D) and #712 by equity capitalization ($67.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, DAVI leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while MBOT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -15.8% ROIC and — gross margin. DAVI currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 47/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVI
ACTIVE
Davion Healthcare Plc | D | 47/100 | — | — | — | -37.55% | $67.3M | Benchmark Subject |
| SKIN SkinHealth Systems Inc. (Class A) | D- | 36/100 | — | 65.3% | -26.9% | -2.07% | $66.0M | /skin-vs-davi → |
| LNSR LENSAR Inc. | E | 24/100 | — | 39.4% | -35.0% | -2.18% | $73.3M | /lnsr-vs-davi → |
| QTEX QTREX Quantum Ltd. | E | 31/100 | — | 0.7% | -35.0% | -7.58% | $73.9M | /qtex-vs-davi → |
| MBOT Microbot Medical Inc. | D- | 41/100 | — | — | -15.8% | -2.68% | $75.2M | /mbot-vs-davi → |
2. DAVI Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTDavion Healthcare Plc (DAVI) operates in Medical/Dental Instruments (Health Care) with an equity capitalization of $67.3M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. DAVI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs DAVI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Davion Healthcare Plc (NASDAQ: DAVI) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $1.68 (-37.55% 1D, market cap $67.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, DAVI ranks #353 in composite RQD confidence.
How does DAVI compare to SKIN and LNSR in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), DAVI carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, SKIN (SkinHealth Systems Inc. (Class A)) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -26.9%, cap $66.0M) and LNSR (LENSAR Inc.) posts a E grade (24/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $73.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, DAVI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while MBOT leads on capital efficiency (-15.8% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for DAVI?
For Davion Healthcare Plc (DAVI), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #353 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is DAVI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
DAVI last traded at $1.68 (-37.55% on volume of 1,401,894 shares), positioning the stock -44.00% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.00) and -42.47% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.92). Across its 52-week range of $2.62 to $3.21, DAVI sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 18.0 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±4.2% ($1.61 to $1.75).
DAVI Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is DAVI stock moving today?
Why DAVI Stock dropped -37.55% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.