Cloudastructure Inc. (Class A) (CSAI) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$2.29 +1.33% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.29

Cloudastructure Inc. (Class A) (CSAI) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 40/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- • RED ALERT Cap $2.0M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CSAI Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CSAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Cloudastructure Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: CSAI) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 40/100 at a spot price of $2.29 (+1.33% 1D, market cap $2.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, CSAI ranks #550 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CSAI compare to LCFY and LGCL in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), CSAI carries a Roarable D- (40/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 29.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, LCFY (Locafy Limited Ordinary Share) holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.1M) and LGCL (Lucas GC Limited (Class A)) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 5.5%, cap $1.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CSAI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while LGCL leads on capital efficiency (5.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CSAI?
▼

Per CSAI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001709628), Cloudastructure Inc. (Class A) generated $5.1M in revenue (+271.3% YoY), -$8.5M in net income, and -$7.2M in free cash flow against $10.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.29 (+0.05%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (40/100 · D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • D-
025507510040
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D+
Cash (5)Whales (8)SEC (11)Macro (11)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-8.3% Base Target
$73 Bull$2 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE CSAI RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CSAI)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (40/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY CSAI SCORES 40/100 (D-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+11/20 pts (28% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 32.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
48
Grade D$2.59-9.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
45
Grade D$2.34-5.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
43
Grade D$2.21+3.6% Next Q
Current
40
Grade D-$2.29-7.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (48) → D- (40)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CSAI Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While CSAI currently carries a cautious 40/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.37) and Max Pain ($2.40) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $72.61.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CSAI• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “CSAI Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~58 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$0.29 Expected Swing
$2.00 (-12.5%)Spot $2.29$2.58 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

CSAI Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 40/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 180%

Model Bullish Setup (40/100)Model Risk Weight (60/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$5.1M-$8.5M-$7.2M29.4%
FY 20242024-12-31$1.4M-$6.5M-$3.3M27.4%
FY 20232023-12-31$607.0K-$9.0M-$5.7M29.4%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CSAI)

  • ✓Walkthrough of CSAI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CSAI // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -85.60%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-10-30O $2.25H $2.29L $2.09C $2.29VOL 8.4K
RES: $3.48SUP: $1.87SMA50: $3.37SMA200: $12.23
$36.27$26.99$17.71$8.43$-0.85RES $3.48SUP $1.87$2.292026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CSAI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CSAI today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CSAI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CSAI today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CSAI)

Technology Rank #550 of 714 ⚔️ LCFY vs CSAI Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (CSAI vs. LCFY, LGCL, IPDN, CNET)

Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Cloudastructure Inc. (Class A) (CSAI) ranks #550 by composite RQD confidence (40/100, grade D-) and #700 by equity capitalization ($2.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CSAI leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while LGCL leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 5.5% ROIC and 33.8% gross margin. LCFY currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 58/100 (D+) compared with CSAI at 40/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CSAI ACTIVE
Cloudastructure Inc. (Class A)
D- 40/100 — 29.4% -35.0% +1.33% $2.0M Benchmark Subject
LCFY
Locafy Limited Ordinary Share
D+ 58/100 — — — -1.71% $2.1M /lcfy-vs-csai →
LGCL
Lucas GC Limited (Class A)
D 49/100 — 33.8% 5.5% -7.14% $1.7M /lgcl-vs-csai →
IPDN
Professional Diversity Network Inc.
D- 42/100 — 43.1% -35.0% +0.51% $1.3M /ipdn-vs-csai →
CNET
ZW Data Action Technologies Inc.
E 33/100 — 7.7% -35.0% -6.38% $3.1M /cnet-vs-csai →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001709628

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Cloudastructure Inc. (Class A) (CSAI) reported GAAP revenue of $5.1M (+271.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.4M , and +734.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$8.5M, operating cash flow of -$6.9M, and free cash flow of -$7.2M (-118.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, CSAI closed FY2025 with $10.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $5.1M -$8.5M -$6.9M -$7.2M $10.1M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.4M -$6.5M -$3.3M -$3.3M $615.0K —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $607.0K -$9.0M -$5.7M -$5.7M — —

3. CSAI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CSAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Cloudastructure Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: CSAI) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 40/100 at a spot price of $2.29 (+1.33% 1D, market cap $2.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 11/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, CSAI ranks #550 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CSAI compare to LCFY and LGCL in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), CSAI carries a Roarable D- (40/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 29.4%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, LCFY (Locafy Limited Ordinary Share) holds a D+ grade (58/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.1M) and LGCL (Lucas GC Limited (Class A)) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 5.5%, cap $1.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CSAI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while LGCL leads on capital efficiency (5.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CSAI?

Per CSAI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001709628), Cloudastructure Inc. (Class A) generated $5.1M in revenue (+271.3% YoY), -$8.5M in net income, and -$7.2M in free cash flow against $10.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CSAI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CSAI last traded at $2.29 (+1.33% on volume of 6,516 shares), positioning the stock -32.05% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.37) and -81.28% below its 200-day simple moving average ($12.23). Across its 52-week range of $2.03 to $69.15, CSAI sits at the 0.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 32.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.00 to $2.58).

CSAI Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is CSAI's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Cloudastructure Inc. (Class A) (CSAI)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is CSAI stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±12.5% event move for CSAI, spanning a range between $2 and $2.58.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%