CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$3.90 +6.85% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.94

CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 25/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $244.7M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on CAMP Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is CAMP stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (NASDAQ: CAMP) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $3.90 (+6.85% 1D, market cap $244.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CAMP ranks #948 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does CAMP compare to VNDA and LFCR in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), CAMP carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, VNDA (Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $244.9M) and LFCR (Lifecore Biomedical Inc.) posts a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $246.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CAMP leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CAMP leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CAMP?
▼

Per CAMP's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001736730), CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation generated $3.5M in revenue (+436.5% YoY), -$80.4M in net income, and -$29.8M in free cash flow against $117.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.94 (+1.04%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 5/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (25/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510025
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (5)Whales (8)SEC (5)Macro (4)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14.9% Base Target
$8 Bull$3 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE CAMP RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for CAMP)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (25/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY CAMP SCORES 25/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+8/20 pts (32% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+5/20 pts (20% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
17
Grade E$3.66-14.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
20
Grade E$3.14+2.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
22
Grade E$3.21+21.5% Next Q
Current
25
Grade E$3.90-10.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (17) → E (25)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a CAMP Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While CAMP currently carries a cautious 25/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.88) and Max Pain ($4.10) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $8.14.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $CAMP• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “CAMP Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL • FY 2025 (10-K)

How CAMP Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$3.5MGross Profit $1.8M (52%)Cost of Sales $1.7MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $1.8MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

■ Revenue■ Net Profit■ Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $350.0K
FY24
Rev $652.0K
FY25
Rev $3.5M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$3.5M52%-80%-$80.4M-$29.8M-45%
FY 2024$652.0K52%-80%-$51.8M-$46.0M-45%
FY 2023$350.0K52%-80%-$49.3M-$44.2M-35%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring CAMP)

  • ✓Walkthrough of CAMP's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
CAMP // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +1.04%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $3.65H $3.90L $3.65C $3.90VOL 152.0K
RES: $6.82SUP: $2.79SMA50: $3.88SMA200: $4.21
$6.22$5.32$4.42$3.52$2.62RES $6.82SUP $2.79$3.902026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

CAMP Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on CAMP today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for CAMP. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for CAMP today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (CAMP)

Health Care Rank #948 of 1016 ⚔️ VNDA vs CAMP Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (CAMP vs. VNDA, LFCR, ELDN, EVMN)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) ranks #948 by composite RQD confidence (25/100, grade E) and #552 by equity capitalization ($244.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CAMP leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CAMP leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. LFCR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 57/100 (D+) compared with CAMP at 25/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
CAMP ACTIVE
CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation
E 25/100 — — -35.0% +6.85% $244.7M Benchmark Subject
VNDA
Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.
E 20/100 — — -35.0% +1.25% $244.9M /vnda-vs-camp →
LFCR
Lifecore Biomedical Inc.
D+ 57/100 — — — +0.15% $246.8M /lfcr-vs-camp →
ELDN
Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc.
D- 39/100 — — -35.0% +10.15% $247.0M /eldn-vs-camp →
EVMN
Evommune Inc.
E 31/100 — — -35.0% +7.92% $247.1M /evmn-vs-camp →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001736730

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) reported GAAP revenue of $3.5M (+436.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $652.0K , and +899.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$80.4M, operating cash flow of -$29.6M, and free cash flow of -$29.8M (+35.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, CAMP closed FY2025 with $117.8M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $3.5M -$80.4M -$29.6M -$29.8M $117.8M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $652.0K -$51.8M -$45.6M -$46.0M $78.3M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $350.0K -$49.3M -$44.2M -$44.2M — —

3. CAMP Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is CAMP stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (NASDAQ: CAMP) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $3.90 (+6.85% 1D, market cap $244.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, CAMP ranks #948 in composite RQD confidence.

How does CAMP compare to VNDA and LFCR in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), CAMP carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, VNDA (Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $244.9M) and LFCR (Lifecore Biomedical Inc.) posts a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $246.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CAMP leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CAMP leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for CAMP?

Per CAMP's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001736730), CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation generated $3.5M in revenue (+436.5% YoY), -$80.4M in net income, and -$29.8M in free cash flow against $117.8M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is CAMP trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

CAMP last traded at $3.90 (+6.85% on volume of 151,983 shares), positioning the stock +0.52% above its 50-day simple moving average ($3.88) and -7.36% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.21). Across its 52-week range of $2.90 to $7.75, CAMP sits at the 20.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 56.9 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.41 to $4.39).

CAMP Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

How profitable is CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), CAMP converted $3.5M of revenue into a 52% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $0 in free cash flow (0% FCF margin).

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%