Beyond Meat Inc. (BYND) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$7.38 +3.51% NASDAQ โ€ข Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $7.41

Beyond Meat Inc. (BYND) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 29/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E โ€ข RED ALERT Cap $126.9M
๐Ÿ“ค Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: ๐• Post Reddit StockTwits โฌ‡ Live SVG Card
โšก INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW โ€ข $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on BYND Below โ€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
๐Ÿค– Mara Quenwick โ€ข AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is BYND stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
โ–ผ

As of 2026-11-02, Beyond Meat Inc. (NASDAQ: BYND) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $7.38 (+3.51% 1D, market cap $126.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, BYND ranks #129 in composite RQD confidence.

โœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
๐Ÿค– Ellis Vennor โ€ข AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does BYND compare to MED and BGS in the Consumer Staples sector?
โ–ผ

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Packaged Foods), BYND carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of โ€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MED (MEDIFAST INC) holds a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.2%, cap $137.1M) and BGS (B&G Foods Inc.) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 3.3%, cap $183.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BYND leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BGS leads on capital efficiency (3.3% ROIC).

โœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
๐Ÿค– Gideon Ashmere โ€ข AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BYND?
โ–ผ

Per BYND's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001655210), Beyond Meat Inc. generated $275.5M in revenue (-15.6% YoY), $219.0M in net income, and -$157.2M in free cash flow against $614.7M in total assets and $415.7M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

โœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
๐Ÿค– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists โ€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
๐Ÿ›ก๏ธ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $7.41 (+0.44%)๐Ÿงฌ Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)โš™๏ธ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) โ€ข 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit โ†’
๐Ÿ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (29/100 ยท E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY โ€ข 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record โ†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT โ€ข E
025507510029
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0โ€“100 RQD rubric) โ€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E ยท Rk D-
Cash (4)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (7)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0โ€“20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13% Base Target
$54 Bull$6 Base$5 Bear
๐Ÿ“ฌ FREE BYND RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: โ€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for BYND)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ยฑ12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (29/100 Composite)
๐Ÿ” WHY BYND SCORES 29/100 (E) โ€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
โ–ฒ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (34% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) โ€ข Piotroski F-Score 3/9

โ–ฒ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (24% of score)

FRED Regime ร— Technicals: 2% of 52W Range โ€ข RSI-14 at 43.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

โ–ผ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

๐Ÿ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 โ†’ Q2 โ†’ Q3 โ†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
21
Grade E$7.31-10.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
24
Grade E$6.57+4.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
26
Grade E$6.86+7.6% Next Q
Current
29
Grade E$7.38-9.8% Hist 90D ฮฑ
Trajectory: E (21) โ†’ E (29)Full Audit โ†’
โš”๏ธ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

โš”๏ธ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a BYND Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk โ†’

While BYND currently carries a cautious 29/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

๐Ÿš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.

๐Ÿš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($9.45) and Max Pain ($7.75) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $53.87.

๐Ÿš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

๐ŸŽฒ LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $BYNDโ€ข $2.4M Crowd Pool โ€ข Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: โ€œBYND Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMAโ€
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 โ€ข REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years โ†’ $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $307/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP โ€ข SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring BYND)

  • โœ“Walkthrough of BYND's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • โœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • โœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
BYND // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -73.80%โšก TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $7.13H $7.38L $7.13C $7.38VOL 1.03M
RES: $7.41SUP: $5.63SMA50: $9.45SMA200: $18.60
$48.16$36.86$25.57$14.28$2.99RES $7.41SUP $5.63$7.382026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

BYND Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -15.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on BYND today. View full Setup Ledger โ†’

๐Ÿฆ‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph โ†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for BYND. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
๐ŸŽฌ No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for BYND today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk โ†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT โ€ข SEC EDGAR XBRL ร— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

๐Ÿ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (BYND)

Consumer Staples Rank #129 of 146 โš”๏ธ MED vs BYND Full Matrix โ†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (BYND vs. MED, BGS, OTLY, AFRI)

Industry: Packaged Foods (41 Tracked Issuers)

Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Beyond Meat Inc. (BYND) ranks #129 by composite RQD confidence (29/100, grade E) and #100 by equity capitalization ($126.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BYND leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while BGS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 3.3% ROIC and 21.8% gross margin. MED currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 50/100 (D) compared with BYND at 29/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
BYND ACTIVE
Beyond Meat Inc.
E 29/100 โ€” โ€” -35.0% +3.51% $126.9M Benchmark Subject
MED
MEDIFAST INC
D 50/100 โ€” 71.3% -10.2% -0.16% $137.1M /med-vs-bynd โ†’
BGS
B&G Foods Inc.
E 28/100 โ€” 21.8% 3.3% +9.71% $183.7M /bgs-vs-bynd โ†’
OTLY
Oatly Group AB
D 45/100 โ€” โ€” โ€” -6.54% $255.3M /otly-vs-bynd โ†’
AFRI
Forafric Global PLC
E 24/100 โ€” 10.4% -16.5% -0.08% $340.6M /afri-vs-bynd โ†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023โ€“FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K โ€ข FILED 2025-12-31 โ€ข CIK 0001655210

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Beyond Meat Inc. (BYND) reported GAAP revenue of $275.5M (-15.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $326.5M , and -19.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $219.0M, operating cash flow of -$144.9M, and free cash flow of -$157.2M (-43.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, BYND closed FY2025 with $614.7M in total assets against $415.7M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $275.5M $219.0M -$144.9M -$157.2M $614.7M $415.7M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $326.5M -$160.3M -$98.8M -$109.8M $678.1M $1.14B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $343.4M -$338.1M -$107.8M -$107.8M โ€” โ€”

3. BYND Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

โœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is BYND stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Beyond Meat Inc. (NASDAQ: BYND) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $7.38 (+3.51% 1D, market cap $126.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, BYND ranks #129 in composite RQD confidence.

How does BYND compare to MED and BGS in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Packaged Foods), BYND carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of โ€”, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MED (MEDIFAST INC) holds a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -10.2%, cap $137.1M) and BGS (B&G Foods Inc.) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 3.3%, cap $183.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BYND leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BGS leads on capital efficiency (3.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BYND?

Per BYND's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001655210), Beyond Meat Inc. generated $275.5M in revenue (-15.6% YoY), $219.0M in net income, and -$157.2M in free cash flow against $614.7M in total assets and $415.7M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is BYND trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

BYND last traded at $7.38 (+3.51% on volume of 1,031,416 shares), positioning the stock -21.90% below its 50-day simple moving average ($9.45) and -60.32% below its 200-day simple moving average ($18.60). Across its 52-week range of $6.49 to $51.30, BYND sits at the 2.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ยฑ12.5% ($6.46 to $8.30).

BYND Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS โ€ข SEC EDGAR ร— CBOE ร— FRED

Does BYND pay a dividend and is it safe?

Beyond Meat Inc. (BYND) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%