Biomea Fusion Inc. (BMEA) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$0.62 -3.84% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.61

Biomea Fusion Inc. (BMEA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 30/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $45.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on BMEA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is BMEA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Biomea Fusion Inc. (NASDAQ: BMEA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $0.62 (-3.84% 1D, market cap $45.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, BMEA ranks #856 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does BMEA compare to ANVS and ELTX in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), BMEA carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ANVS (Annovis Bio Inc.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $43.5M) and ELTX (Elicio Therapeutics Inc.) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $47.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BMEA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BMEA leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BMEA?
▼

Per BMEA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001840439), Biomea Fusion Inc. generated $0 in revenue, -$61.8M in net income, and -$70.4M in free cash flow against $58.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.61 (-0.88%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (30/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510030
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (4)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (8)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.9% Base Target
$2 Bull$1 Base$0 Bear
📬 FREE BMEA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for BMEA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (30/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY BMEA SCORES 30/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (33% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (27% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 4% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 27 (OVERSOLD (<32))

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
38
Grade E$1.36-38.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
35
Grade E$0.84-23.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
33
Grade E$0.64-3.1% Next Q
Current
30
Grade E$0.62-9.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (38) → E (30)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a BMEA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While BMEA currently carries a cautious 30/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.34) and Max Pain ($0.65) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.35.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $BMEA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “BMEA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (6.8% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $19,307

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $348/yr
$10.7K
Yr 1
$11.4K
Yr 2
$12.2K
Yr 3
$13.0K
Yr 4
$13.9K
Yr 5
$14.8K
Yr 6
$15.8K
Yr 7
$16.9K
Yr 8
$18.1K
Yr 9
$19.3K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring BMEA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of BMEA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
BMEA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -58.11%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $0.64H $0.64L $0.62C $0.62VOL 690.7K
RES: $2.41SUP: $0.51SMA50: $1.34SMA200: $1.37
$2.18$1.74$1.29$0.85$0.41RES $2.41SUP $0.51$0.622026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

BMEA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on BMEA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for BMEA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for BMEA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (BMEA)

Health Care Rank #856 of 1016 ⚔️ ANVS vs BMEA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (BMEA vs. ANVS, ELTX, SER, ATNM)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Biomea Fusion Inc. (BMEA) ranks #856 by composite RQD confidence (30/100, grade E) and #765 by equity capitalization ($45.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, BMEA leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while BMEA leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. ATNM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 44/100 (D) compared with BMEA at 30/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
BMEA ACTIVE
Biomea Fusion Inc.
E 30/100 — — -35.0% -3.84% $45.1M Benchmark Subject
ANVS
Annovis Bio Inc.
E 33/100 — — -35.0% 0.00% $43.5M /anvs-vs-bmea →
ELTX
Elicio Therapeutics Inc.
E 30/100 — — -35.0% -5.40% $47.4M /eltx-vs-bmea →
SER
Serina Therapeutics Inc.
E 31/100 — — -35.0% +15.24% $48.0M /ser-vs-bmea →
ATNM
Actinium Pharmaceuticals Inc. (Delaware)
D 44/100 — — -35.0% +10.87% $48.1M /atnm-vs-bmea →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001840439

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Biomea Fusion Inc. (BMEA) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of -$61.8M, operating cash flow of -$70.4M, and free cash flow of -$70.4M (+41.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, BMEA closed FY2025 with $58.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 -$61.8M -$70.4M -$70.4M $58.6M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $0 -$138.4M -$119.9M -$120.3M $79.9M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $0 -$117.3M -$96.6M -$96.6M — —

3. BMEA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is BMEA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Biomea Fusion Inc. (NASDAQ: BMEA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $0.62 (-3.84% 1D, market cap $45.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, BMEA ranks #856 in composite RQD confidence.

How does BMEA compare to ANVS and ELTX in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), BMEA carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, ANVS (Annovis Bio Inc.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $43.5M) and ELTX (Elicio Therapeutics Inc.) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $47.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, BMEA leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BMEA leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for BMEA?

Per BMEA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001840439), Biomea Fusion Inc. generated $0 in revenue, -$61.8M in net income, and -$70.4M in free cash flow against $58.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is BMEA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

BMEA last traded at $0.62 (-3.84% on volume of 690,715 shares), positioning the stock -53.73% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.34) and -54.74% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.37). Across its 52-week range of $0.55 to $2.24, BMEA sits at the 4.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 27.0 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.70).

BMEA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Does BMEA pay a dividend and is it safe?

Biomea Fusion Inc. (BMEA) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%