Andersons Inc. (ANDE) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±6.8% Move

$62.47 -2.72% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $62.05

Andersons Inc. (ANDE) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 55/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $2.12B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on ANDE Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is ANDE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Andersons Inc. (NASDAQ: ANDE) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $62.47 (-2.72% 1D, market cap $2.12B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, ANDE ranks #240 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does ANDE compare to SEB and UVV in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), ANDE carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 22.2x, gross margin of 46.6%, and ROIC of 7.7%. By comparison, SEB (Seaboard Corporation) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 3.1%, cap $3.71B) and UVV (Universal Corporation) posts a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 6.6%, cap $1.02B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CALM leads on earnings multiple (9.2x) while CALM leads on capital efficiency (11.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ANDE?
▼

Per ANDE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000821026), Andersons Inc. generated $1.53B in revenue (+9.1% YoY), $95.7M in net income, and -$56.1M in free cash flow against $3.71B in total assets and $560.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $62.05 (-0.68%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.80% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 55/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 51.4% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510055
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk B-
Cash (8)Whales (10)SEC (15)Macro (13)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-1.3% Base Target
$86 Bull$62 Base$48 Bear
📬 FREE ANDE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for ANDE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (55/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY ANDE SCORES 55/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+15/20 pts (27% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+13/20 pts (24% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 48% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 44.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 12 pts on the table

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
63
Grade C+$63.89+1.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
60
Grade C$64.93+0% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
58
Grade C$64.93-3.8% Next Q
Current
55
Grade D+$62.47-0.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C+ (63) → D+ (55)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the ANDE Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 55/100 (D+) score, ANDE faces multiple-compression risk if 22.2x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Disciplined Float (+0.80% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 44.1% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($66.99) or 200D SMA ($69.24) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($61.63) toward Bear Floor ($48.07).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $ANDE• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “ANDE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~58 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±6.8% Swing Band

±$4.25 Expected Swing
$58.22 (-6.8%)Spot $62.47$66.72 (+6.8%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

ANDE Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 55/100

Trailing EPS: $2.82 • YoY Revenue Growth: 9.1%

Model Bullish Setup (55/100)Model Risk Weight (45/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$1.53B$95.7M-$56.1M46.6%
FY 20242024-12-31$1.40B$114.0M$182.3M49.4%
FY 20232023-12-31$1.63B$101.2M$946.8M46.6%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring ANDE)

  • ✓Walkthrough of ANDE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
ANDE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -20.46%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-10-30O $63.58H $64.47L $62.47C $62.47VOL 323.4K
RES: $80.69SUP: $62.30SMA50: $66.99SMA200: $69.24
$84.11$75.81$67.51$59.21$50.91RES $80.69SUP $62.30$62.472026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

ANDE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
15.9%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +9.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on ANDE today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for ANDE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for ANDE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (ANDE)

Industrials Rank #240 of 485 ⚔️ SEB vs ANDE Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (ANDE vs. SEB, UVV, CALM, AGRO)

Industry: Farming/Seeds/Milling (25 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Andersons Inc. (ANDE) ranks #240 by composite RQD confidence (55/100, grade D+) and #206 by equity capitalization ($2.12B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CALM leads on earnings valuation at 9.2x trailing P/E, while CALM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.9% ROIC and 23.1% gross margin. CALM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 75/100 (B) compared with ANDE at 55/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
ANDE ACTIVE
Andersons Inc.
D+ 55/100 22.2x 46.6% 7.7% -2.72% $2.12B Benchmark Subject
SEB
Seaboard Corporation
C- 60/100 — 7.1% 3.1% +0.11% $3.71B /seb-vs-ande →
UVV
Universal Corporation
C+ 66/100 — 16.4% 6.6% +3.69% $1.02B /uvv-vs-ande →
CALM
Cal-Maine Foods Inc.
B 75/100 9.2x 23.1% 11.9% +1.46% $2.90B /calm-vs-ande →
AGRO
Adecoagro S.A.
D+ 58/100 — — — -1.12% $1.40B /agro-vs-ande →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000821026

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Andersons Inc. (ANDE) reported GAAP revenue of $1.53B (+9.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.40B , and -6.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $95.7M, operating cash flow of $177.0M, and free cash flow of -$56.1M (-130.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, ANDE closed FY2025 with $3.71B in total assets against $560.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.53B $95.7M $177.0M -$56.1M $3.71B $560.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.40B $114.0M $331.5M $182.3M $4.12B $608.2M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $1.63B $101.2M $946.8M $946.8M — —

3. ANDE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is ANDE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Andersons Inc. (NASDAQ: ANDE) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $62.47 (-2.72% 1D, market cap $2.12B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 15/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 13/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, ANDE ranks #240 in composite RQD confidence.

How does ANDE compare to SEB and UVV in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), ANDE carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 22.2x, gross margin of 46.6%, and ROIC of 7.7%. By comparison, SEB (Seaboard Corporation) holds a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 3.1%, cap $3.71B) and UVV (Universal Corporation) posts a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 6.6%, cap $1.02B). Among the 5-stock peer group, CALM leads on earnings multiple (9.2x) while CALM leads on capital efficiency (11.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for ANDE?

Per ANDE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000821026), Andersons Inc. generated $1.53B in revenue (+9.1% YoY), $95.7M in net income, and -$56.1M in free cash flow against $3.71B in total assets and $560.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is ANDE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

ANDE last traded at $62.47 (-2.72% on volume of 756,621 shares), positioning the stock -6.75% below its 50-day simple moving average ($66.99) and -9.78% below its 200-day simple moving average ($69.24). Across its 52-week range of $44.63 to $82.11, ANDE sits at the 47.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.8% ($58.22 to $66.72).

ANDE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is ANDE's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, Andersons Inc. (ANDE)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is ANDE stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±6.8% event move for ANDE, spanning a range between $58.22 and $66.72.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%