Medicinova Inc (MNOV) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$1.40 0.00% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.40

Medicinova Inc (MNOV) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 30/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $68.9M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MNOV Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MNOV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Medicinova Inc (NASDAQ: MNOV) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $1.40 (0.00% 1D, market cap $68.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 7/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, MNOV ranks #854 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MNOV compare to TENX and ZYBT in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), MNOV carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 5.7x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TENX (Tenax Therapeutics Inc.) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $69.6M) and ZYBT (Zhengye Biotechnology Holding Limited (Class A)) posts a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -22.3%, cap $67.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNOV leads on earnings multiple (5.7x) while ZYBT leads on capital efficiency (-22.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MNOV?
▼

Per MNOV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001226616), Medicinova Inc generated $409.7K in revenue, $12.0M in net income, and -$9.8M in free cash flow against $45.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.40 (-0.19%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (30/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510030
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (3)Whales (7)SEC (7)Macro (10)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.9% Base Target
$4 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE MNOV RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MNOV)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±10.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (30/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY MNOV SCORES 30/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+10/20 pts (33% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 7% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 38.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+7/20 pts (23% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±10.5% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 0% operating margin leave 16 pts on the table

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
38
Grade E$1.52-6.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
35
Grade E$1.42-2.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
33
Grade E$1.39+0.7% Next Q
Current
30
Grade E$1.40-9.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (38) → E (30)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MNOV Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While MNOV currently carries a cautious 30/100 (E) rating due to Cash Engine Quality (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.79) and Max Pain ($1.47) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $4.09.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.92% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MNOV• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “MNOV Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
38.430 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDDISTRESS RISK (<1.8)
0.20>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
3 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE7% OF RANGE
L: $1$1.40H: $4
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 1 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 12 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 17 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on MNOV

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (15)

-35.0% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and -14.24% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (35)

Altman-Z 0.20 and Piotroski 3/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (37)

12/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 10/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like MNOV
  • ✓Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MNOV)

  • ✓Walkthrough of MNOV's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MNOV // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +0.72%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-10-30O $1.42H $1.42L $1.38C $1.40VOL 29.7K
RES: $4.71SUP: $1.37SMA50: $1.79SMA200: $1.51
$4.09$3.31$2.53$1.76$0.98RES $4.71SUP $1.37$1.402026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MNOV Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-11.7%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MNOV today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MNOV. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MNOV today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MNOV)

Health Care Rank #854 of 1016 ⚔️ TENX vs MNOV Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (MNOV vs. TENX, ZYBT, OSTX, RNXT)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Medicinova Inc (MNOV) ranks #854 by composite RQD confidence (30/100, grade E) and #709 by equity capitalization ($68.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MNOV leads on earnings valuation at 5.7x trailing P/E, while ZYBT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -22.3% ROIC and 20.5% gross margin. OSTX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 42/100 (D-) compared with MNOV at 30/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MNOV ACTIVE
Medicinova Inc
E 30/100 5.7x — -35.0% 0.00% $68.9M Benchmark Subject
TENX
Tenax Therapeutics Inc.
D- 39/100 — — -35.0% -3.76% $69.6M /tenx-vs-mnov →
ZYBT
Zhengye Biotechnology Holding Limited (Class A)
D- 40/100 — 20.5% -22.3% -9.09% $67.8M /zybt-vs-mnov →
OSTX
OS Therapies Incorporated
D- 42/100 — — -35.0% -4.61% $67.6M /ostx-vs-mnov →
RNXT
RenovoRx Inc.
E 31/100 — 70.9% -35.0% -10.74% $67.2M /rnxt-vs-mnov →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001226616

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Medicinova Inc (MNOV) reported GAAP revenue of $409.7K (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 , and -59.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $12.0M, operating cash flow of -$9.8M, and free cash flow of -$9.8M (+7.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, MNOV closed FY2025 with $45.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $409.7K $12.0M -$9.8M -$9.8M $45.6M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $0 $11.1M -$10.6M -$10.6M $55.9M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $1.0M $8.6M -$7.4M -$7.4M — —

3. MNOV Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MNOV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Medicinova Inc (NASDAQ: MNOV) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $1.40 (0.00% 1D, market cap $68.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 7/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, MNOV ranks #854 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MNOV compare to TENX and ZYBT in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), MNOV carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 5.7x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TENX (Tenax Therapeutics Inc.) holds a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $69.6M) and ZYBT (Zhengye Biotechnology Holding Limited (Class A)) posts a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -22.3%, cap $67.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNOV leads on earnings multiple (5.7x) while ZYBT leads on capital efficiency (-22.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MNOV?

Per MNOV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001226616), Medicinova Inc generated $409.7K in revenue, $12.0M in net income, and -$9.8M in free cash flow against $45.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MNOV trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MNOV last traded at $1.40 (0.00% on volume of 29,687 shares), positioning the stock -21.79% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.79) and -7.28% below its 200-day simple moving average ($1.51). Across its 52-week range of $1.22 to $3.90, MNOV sits at the 6.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±10.5% ($1.25 to $1.55).

MNOV Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell MNOV stock right now?

Medicinova Inc (MNOV) currently earns a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell — SELL) with 30/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at 6x P/E (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is MNOV's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

MNOV's 12-month base price target is $1.22 (range $0.95 to $4.09), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 30/100 (E) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

MNOV — Medicinova Inc: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:45:44Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, MNOV scores 30 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 1/20 (ROIC of -35% and FCF yield of -14.24%), Whale 13F Flow at 7/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 5/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 10/20 (Beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 7/20 (Altman Z of 0.2, Piotroski F of 3/9, Debt/Equity of 0.5).

For a prospective investor, the weakest pillar is the cash engine, which indicates that the business is consuming capital relative to its invested base rather than generating returns on it. The forensic pillar reflects a low Altman Z-Score, which the rating frames as a financial-distress signal, alongside a weak Piotroski reading. The insider and institutional pillars are mid-to-low, meaning ownership-side signals do not offset the fundamental weakness. Upside drivers would have to come from catalysts outside the reported fundamentals, since the rating does not identify a cash-generation path. Valuation tradeoffs are visible in the data: a P/E (TTM) of 5.7 appears low, but per the market data it is paired with a net margin of 68% and an operating margin of -60%, so the earnings figure is not supported by operating performance. Second-order risk is that a company with negative operating and free cash flow depends on existing cash balances and external funding.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$0.4M$-13.3M$12.0MN/A$-9.8M$30.8MN/A
FY 2024$0.0M$-12.7M$11.1MN/A$-10.6M$40.4MN/A
FY 2023$1.0M$-9.9M$8.6MN/A$-7.4MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, operating income was negative in each reported period, while net income was positive, a divergence the source data does not explain. Per the market data, gross margin is 0%, operating margin is -60%, and net margin is 68%. ROIC is -35%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 0.2 and the Piotroski F-Score is 3/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Reported cash declined from $40.4M in FY 2024 to $30.8M in FY 2025.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Per the news feed, a TradingView report (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE) covers MNOV market action and institutional positioning.
  • Per the news feed, a Stock Titan report (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE) reports a passive Vanguard stake with sole voting rights on 311,803 shares.
  • Per the news feed, a report (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE) describes the stock closing flat at $1.47 within a range bounded by $1.40 support and $1.54 resistance.
  • Per the news feed, a Stock Titan report (RED, RISK WATCH) states that two cholesterol measures improved significantly but the trial missed its primary endpoints.
  • Per the news feed, The Manila Times (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE) reports a CEO shareholder update.
  • Per the news feed, ad-hoc-news.de (RED, RISK WATCH) reports that MN-001 shows signals but misses primary endpoints.
  • Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

The two RED-flagged items both concern trial outcomes that missed primary endpoints, which is the main risk-watch catalyst in the source data.

Open Questions

  • The financial data shows negative operating income alongside positive net income in each period; what non-operating items account for the gap?
  • Reported debt is N/A in every period, while Debt/Equity is listed at 0.5; what is the composition of the liabilities behind that ratio?
  • Enterprise value and EV/EBITDA are not available; how does the enterprise value compare to the $68.9M market capitalization?
  • What is the company's funding runway given negative free cash flow and declining cash?
  • What are the next trial readouts or regulatory milestones, and how do they relate to the missed primary endpoints?

MNOV Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Medicinova Inc (MNOV) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to MNOV Debate Forum (3) ↓
Read Full Source ↗
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MNOV Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.40?

🐂 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MNOV 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MNOV:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.23 (-12.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is MNOV (E • RQD 30/100) a Buy at $1.40?

Welcome to the MNOV (Medicinova Inc) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 30/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

MU MultipleCompression Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.09 (-22.1%)
Spot @ $1.40

Pump the brakes on MNOV — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on MNOV, but look at what you are paying: 5.7x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless Medicinova Inc expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

QU QuantViper Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.61 (+15.0%)
Spot @ $1.40

MNOV cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on MNOV, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.40 (52-wk range $1.22 - $3.90), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%