Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$31.27 -4.11% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $30.98

Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $1.61B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on IMCR Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is IMCR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-01, Immunocore Holdings plc (NASDAQ: IMCR) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $31.27 (-4.11% 1D, market cap $1.61B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, IMCR ranks #908 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does IMCR compare to REPL and NVAX in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), IMCR carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 96.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, REPL (Replimune Group Inc.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.65B) and NVAX (Novavax Inc.) posts a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E 3.9x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.73B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVAX leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while NVAX leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IMCR?
▼

Per IMCR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001671927), Immunocore Holdings plc generated $400.0M in revenue (+29.0% YoY), -$35.5M in net income, and -$15.1M in free cash flow against $1.07B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $30.98 (-0.93%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (31/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510031
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D
Cash (3)Whales (8)SEC (8)Macro (10)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.2% Base Target
$43 Bull$27 Base$21 Bear
📬 FREE IMCR RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for IMCR)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±9.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (31/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY IMCR SCORES 31/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+10/20 pts (32% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 29% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 46.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+8/20 pts (26% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±9.2% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
23
Grade E$29.39+0% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
26
Grade E$29.40+5.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
28
Grade E$30.98+0.9% Next Q
Current
31
Grade E$31.27-9.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (23) → E (31)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a IMCR Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While IMCR currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($32.37) and Max Pain ($32.83) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $42.76.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $IMCR• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “IMCR Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
46.430 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDDISTRESS RISK (<1.8)
1.40>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCORESOLID CORE (5–6)
5 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE29% OF RANGE
L: $28$31.27H: $41
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 2 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 11 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: DRQD 18 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on IMCR

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (15)

-35.0% ROIC with 96.0% gross margin and -0.93% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (40)

Altman-Z 1.40 and Piotroski 5/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (35)

11/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 10/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like IMCR
  • ✓Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring IMCR)

  • ✓Walkthrough of IMCR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
IMCR // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +12.04%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-10-30O $31.00H $31.44L $30.13C $31.27VOL 290.2K
RES: $40.26SUP: $26.41SMA50: $32.37SMA200: $31.76
$38.68$35.65$32.62$29.59$26.56RES $40.26SUP $26.41$31.272026-04-302026-06-152026-07-312026-09-162026-10-30
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

IMCR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +29.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on IMCR today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for IMCR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for IMCR today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (IMCR)

Health Care Rank #908 of 1016 ⚔️ REPL vs IMCR Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (IMCR vs. REPL, NVAX, MAZE, LYCA)

Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) ranks #908 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #297 by equity capitalization ($1.61B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NVAX leads on earnings valuation at 3.9x trailing P/E, while NVAX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 93.5% gross margin. LYCA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with IMCR at 31/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
IMCR ACTIVE
Immunocore Holdings plc
E 31/100 — 96.0% -35.0% -4.11% $1.61B Benchmark Subject
REPL
Replimune Group Inc.
D 46/100 — — -35.0% +8.28% $1.65B /repl-vs-imcr →
NVAX
Novavax Inc.
D+ 56/100 3.9x 93.5% 85.0% +1.45% $1.73B /nvax-vs-imcr →
MAZE
Maze Therapeutics Inc.
D 45/100 — — -35.0% +0.63% $1.77B /maze-vs-imcr →
LYCA
Lycia Therapeutics Inc.
C- 59/100 — — — +10.70% $1.44B /lyca-vs-imcr →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001671927

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) reported GAAP revenue of $400.0M (+29.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $310.2M , and +60.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$35.5M, operating cash flow of -$10.7M, and free cash flow of -$15.1M (-172.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, IMCR closed FY2025 with $1.07B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.40, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $400.0M -$35.5M -$10.7M -$15.1M $1.07B —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $310.2M -$51.1M $26.1M $20.9M $1.01B —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $249.4M -$55.3M $2.9M $2.9M — —

3. IMCR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is IMCR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-01, Immunocore Holdings plc (NASDAQ: IMCR) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $31.27 (-4.11% 1D, market cap $1.61B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, IMCR ranks #908 in composite RQD confidence.

How does IMCR compare to REPL and NVAX in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), IMCR carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 96.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, REPL (Replimune Group Inc.) holds a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.65B) and NVAX (Novavax Inc.) posts a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E 3.9x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.73B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVAX leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while NVAX leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IMCR?

Per IMCR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001671927), Immunocore Holdings plc generated $400.0M in revenue (+29.0% YoY), -$35.5M in net income, and -$15.1M in free cash flow against $1.07B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is IMCR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

IMCR last traded at $31.27 (-4.11% on volume of 1,287,159 shares), positioning the stock -3.40% below its 50-day simple moving average ($32.37) and -1.54% below its 200-day simple moving average ($31.76). Across its 52-week range of $27.50 to $40.72, IMCR sits at the 28.5% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.2% ($28.39 to $34.15).

IMCR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell IMCR stock right now?

Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) currently earns a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell — SELL) with 31/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is IMCR's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

IMCR's 12-month base price target is $27.47 (range $21.43 to $42.76), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%