Greenwave Technology Solutions Inc. (GWAV) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$2.04 -8.11% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.01

Greenwave Technology Solutions Inc. (GWAV) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $6.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on GWAV Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is GWAV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Greenwave Technology Solutions Inc. (NASDAQ: GWAV) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $2.04 (-8.11% 1D, market cap $6.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, GWAV ranks #412 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does GWAV compare to AQMS and HIHO in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Metal Fabrications), GWAV carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, AQMS (Aqua Metals Inc.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $5.1M) and HIHO (Highway Holdings Limited) posts a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $3.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GWAV leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while AIOS leads on capital efficiency (29.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GWAV?
▼

Per GWAV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001589149), Greenwave Technology Solutions Inc. generated $46.7M in revenue (+40.1% YoY), $24.6M in net income, and -$6.0M in free cash flow against $55.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.01 (-1.65%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (31/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510031
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (7)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (6)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.3% Base Target
$9 Bull$2 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE GWAV RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for GWAV)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (31/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY GWAV SCORES 31/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (32% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+7/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 25.4% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
39
Grade E$2.51+2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
36
Grade E$2.56-11.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$2.27-10.1% Next Q
Current
31
Grade E$2.04-9.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (39) → E (31)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a GWAV Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While GWAV currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.08) and Max Pain ($2.14) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $8.93.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $GWAV• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “GWAV Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
37.330 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
2 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE2% OF RANGE
L: $2$2.04H: $9
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 7 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 8 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 16 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on GWAV

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (35)

-35.0% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (50)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 2/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (23)

8/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 6/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like GWAV
  • ✓Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring GWAV)

  • ✓Walkthrough of GWAV's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
GWAV // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -45.45%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $2.22H $2.22L $2.04C $2.04VOL 6.0K
RES: $7.35SUP: $0.96SMA50: $3.08SMA200: $3.55
$8.16$6.47$4.77$3.08$1.38RES $7.35SUP $0.96$2.042026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

GWAV Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +40.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on GWAV today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for GWAV. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for GWAV today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (GWAV)

Industrials Rank #412 of 485 ⚔️ AQMS vs GWAV Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (GWAV vs. AQMS, HIHO, TPCS, AIOS)

Industry: Metal Fabrications (47 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Greenwave Technology Solutions Inc. (GWAV) ranks #412 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #457 by equity capitalization ($6.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GWAV leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while AIOS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 29.9% ROIC and 72.0% gross margin. AIOS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 42/100 (D-) compared with GWAV at 31/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
GWAV ACTIVE
Greenwave Technology Solutions Inc.
E 31/100 — — -35.0% -8.11% $6.1M Benchmark Subject
AQMS
Aqua Metals Inc.
D- 36/100 — — -35.0% -2.06% $5.1M /aqms-vs-gwav →
HIHO
Highway Holdings Limited
D- 40/100 — 96.0% — +5.41% $3.6M /hiho-vs-gwav →
TPCS
TechPrecision Corporation
E 31/100 — 15.7% -10.6% +0.73% $56.0M /tpcs-vs-gwav →
AIOS
AIOS Tech Inc. (Class A)
D- 42/100 — 72.0% 29.9% -0.95% $77.6M /aios-vs-gwav →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001589149

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Greenwave Technology Solutions Inc. (GWAV) reported GAAP revenue of $46.7M (+40.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $33.3M , and +30.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $24.6M, operating cash flow of -$6.0M, and free cash flow of -$6.0M (+65.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, GWAV closed FY2025 with $55.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $46.7M $24.6M -$6.0M -$6.0M $55.2M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $33.3M $100.4M -$17.3M -$17.3M $63.1M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $35.7M $33.6M -$1.8M -$1.8M — —

3. GWAV Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is GWAV stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Greenwave Technology Solutions Inc. (NASDAQ: GWAV) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $2.04 (-8.11% 1D, market cap $6.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, GWAV ranks #412 in composite RQD confidence.

How does GWAV compare to AQMS and HIHO in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Metal Fabrications), GWAV carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, AQMS (Aqua Metals Inc.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $5.1M) and HIHO (Highway Holdings Limited) posts a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $3.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GWAV leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while AIOS leads on capital efficiency (29.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GWAV?

Per GWAV's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001589149), Greenwave Technology Solutions Inc. generated $46.7M in revenue (+40.1% YoY), $24.6M in net income, and -$6.0M in free cash flow against $55.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is GWAV trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

GWAV last traded at $2.04 (-8.11% on volume of 5,968 shares), positioning the stock -33.77% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.08) and -42.54% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.55). Across its 52-week range of $1.91 to $8.50, GWAV sits at the 2.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 37.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.78 to $2.30).

GWAV Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell GWAV stock right now?

Greenwave Technology Solutions Inc. (GWAV) currently earns a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell — SELL) with 31/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is GWAV's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

GWAV's 12-month base price target is $1.79 (range $1.4 to $8.93), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%