Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$10.87 +0.18% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.85

Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 27/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $927.4M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on GLUE Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is GLUE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: GLUE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $10.87 (+0.18% 1D, market cap $927.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, GLUE ranks #919 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does GLUE compare to MGTX and PRME in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), GLUE carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MGTX (MeiraGTx Holdings plc) holds a E grade (21/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $932.1M) and PRME (Prime Medicine Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $950.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GLUE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GLUE leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GLUE?
▼

Per GLUE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001826457), Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. generated $0 in revenue, -$38.6M in net income, and -$27.5M in free cash flow against $448.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.85 (-0.16%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (27/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510027
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (4)Whales (5)SEC (10)Macro (5)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14% Base Target
$27 Bull$9 Base$7 Bear
📬 FREE GLUE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for GLUE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±11.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (27/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY GLUE SCORES 27/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (37% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+5/20 pts (19% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±11.5% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
19
Grade E$10.52+1.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
22
Grade E$10.66-1.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
24
Grade E$10.48+3.7% Next Q
Current
27
Grade E$10.87-10.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (19) → E (27)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a GLUE Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While GLUE currently carries a cautious 27/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($12.01) and Max Pain ($11.41) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $27.06.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $GLUE• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “GLUE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
46.230 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
3 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE7% OF RANGE
L: $10$10.87H: $26
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 4 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 8 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 15 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on GLUE

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (20)

-35.0% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and -2.97% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (50)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 3/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (22)

8/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 5/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like GLUE
  • ✓Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring GLUE)

  • ✓Walkthrough of GLUE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
GLUE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -44.46%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $10.85H $10.87L $10.85C $10.87VOL 1.31M
RES: $10.97SUP: $7.30SMA50: $12.01SMA200: $17.31
$26.31$21.80$17.29$12.79$8.28RES $10.97SUP $7.30$10.872026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

GLUE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on GLUE today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for GLUE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for GLUE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (GLUE)

Health Care Rank #919 of 1016 ⚔️ MGTX vs GLUE Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (GLUE vs. MGTX, PRME, ODTX, CGEM)

Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) ranks #919 by composite RQD confidence (27/100, grade E) and #372 by equity capitalization ($927.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GLUE leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while GLUE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. ODTX currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 52/100 (D+) compared with GLUE at 27/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
GLUE ACTIVE
Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc.
E 27/100 — — -35.0% +0.18% $927.4M Benchmark Subject
MGTX
MeiraGTx Holdings plc
E 21/100 — — -35.0% -0.46% $932.1M /mgtx-vs-glue →
PRME
Prime Medicine Inc.
E 31/100 — — -35.0% -2.24% $950.4M /prme-vs-glue →
ODTX
Odyssey Therapeutics Inc.
D+ 52/100 — — — +1.48% $953.0M /odtx-vs-glue →
CGEM
Cullinan Therapeutics Inc.
E 32/100 — — -35.0% -0.71% $994.3M /cgem-vs-glue →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001826457

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) reported GAAP revenue of $0 (N/A vs. FY2024 revenue of $0 ) , GAAP net income of -$38.6M, operating cash flow of -$22.8M, and free cash flow of -$27.5M (-172.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, GLUE closed FY2025 with $448.7M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 -$38.6M -$22.8M -$27.5M $448.7M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $0 -$72.7M $42.0M $38.0M $438.7M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $0 -$135.4M -$43.8M -$43.8M — —

3. GLUE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is GLUE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (NASDAQ: GLUE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 27/100 at a spot price of $10.87 (+0.18% 1D, market cap $927.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, GLUE ranks #919 in composite RQD confidence.

How does GLUE compare to MGTX and PRME in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), GLUE carries a Roarable E (27/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, MGTX (MeiraGTx Holdings plc) holds a E grade (21/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $932.1M) and PRME (Prime Medicine Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $950.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, GLUE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GLUE leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GLUE?

Per GLUE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001826457), Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. generated $0 in revenue, -$38.6M in net income, and -$27.5M in free cash flow against $448.7M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is GLUE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

GLUE last traded at $10.87 (+0.18% on volume of 1,307,295 shares), positioning the stock -9.49% below its 50-day simple moving average ($12.01) and -37.20% below its 200-day simple moving average ($17.31). Across its 52-week range of $9.68 to $25.77, GLUE sits at the 7.4% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±11.5% ($9.62 to $12.12).

GLUE Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell GLUE stock right now?

Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc. (GLUE) currently earns a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell — SELL) with 27/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is GLUE's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

GLUE's 12-month base price target is $9.35 (range $7.29 to $27.06), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $213.66 -0.80% AAPL $348.91 +1.48% MSFT $530.14 -0.16% TSLA $403.30 -0.23% PLTR $196.42 -0.20% SOFI $17.61 +2.74% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%